Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4582,149
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8421,766
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8381,764
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4351,513
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5187,779
AzulArgentina 12,7497,923
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3028,266
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6887,263
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2987,642
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1777,567
AmberleyAustralia 14,1468,790
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,050653
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,205749
AimoresBrazil 10,1556,310
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4395,866
AltamiraBrazil 10,0006,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7456,677
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6636,626
ApodiBrazil 8,9075,535
AracajuBrazil 9,2165,727
AracuaiBrazil 10,0546,248
AragarcasBrazil 10,8496,742
AraxaBrazil 10,6446,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0415,618
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1554,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0453,757
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8815,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1385,679
AbecheChad 2,9451,830
AntofagastaChile 12,8988,015
AricaChile 12,5867,821
AltaiChina 4,4072,739
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9677,436
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8937,390
AraucaColombia 10,9346,795
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0496,244
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9716,196
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1306,295
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 812504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 834518
AswanEgypt 1,467912
AsyutEgypt 1,177731
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9867,449
AsmaraEritrea 2,4391,516
AssabEritrea 2,7601,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1331,947
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3311,449
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,94010,527
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3795,829
AccraGhana 5,0123,115
AlexandroupolisGreece 918570
AthensGreece 1,029639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,025637
AasiaatGreenland 6,1453,818
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5443,445
AputiteqGreenland 5,3133,301
AkureyriIceland 4,6582,895
AgraIndia 4,1352,569
AhmedabadIndia 3,8822,412
AkolaIndia 4,4062,738
AllahabadIndia 4,5502,827
AmritsarIndia 3,6562,272
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5096,531
AbadanIran 1,404873
ArakIran 1,349838
AlbengaItaly 2,4151,501
AlgheroItaly 2,3661,470
AmendolaItaly 1,7561,091
AnconaItaly 1,9821,232
ArezzoItaly 2,1091,311
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3203,306
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2683,274
AbashiriJapan 8,5215,295
AburatsuJapan 8,4465,249
AikawaJapan 8,5315,301
AjiroJapan 8,7935,464
AkitaJapan 8,5465,310
AkuneJapan 8,3245,172
AomoriJapan 8,5165,292
AsahikawaJapan 8,4205,232
AsosanJapan 8,3375,181
AmmanJordan 560348
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5702,219
AinaziLatvia 2,4561,526
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8863,658
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9763,714
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3333,936
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6783,528
AtarMauritania 4,9973,105
AgalegaMauritius 5,7173,553
AcapulcoMexico 12,4087,711
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1673,211
AltaiMongolia 5,0393,132
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5323,437
AgadirMorocco 4,1772,596
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8861,793
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,11710,015
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,38010,179
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,54310,280
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,43910,215
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8227,347
AgadezNiger 3,4812,163
AsuncionParaguay 11,9077,399
ArequipaPeru 12,5717,812
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4775,267
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,09611,245
AradRomania 1,544959
AjanRussia 7,3644,576
AldanRussia 6,5754,086
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8061,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9542,457
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9284,926
AnadyrRussia 8,2325,115
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0791,913
ArmavirRussia 1,014630
AstrakhanRussia 1,473915
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,29510,126
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7382,323
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2432,015
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1341,948
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3262,067
Abu HamedSudan 1,9501,212
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6991,677
AqiqSudan 2,1041,307
ArbaatSudan 1,9141,189
AromaSudan 2,3531,462
AtbaraSudan 2,1481,335
Abu KamalSyria 582362
AleppoSyria 192119
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0834,402
AtakpameTogo 4,7532,953
AnkaraTurkey 391243
AntalyaTurkey 406252
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0131,251
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5462,204
AberporthUk 3,5202,187
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4922,170
Aj-PetriUkraine 835519
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,059658
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3091,435
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2951,426
ArtigasUruguay 12,1247,534
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2426,365
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Ada, MnUsa 9,5405,928
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2925,774
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7996,089
Akron, OhUsa 9,2255,733
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8286,729
Albany, GaUsa 10,0896,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6185,355
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6636,005
Albion, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0936,893
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8566,125
Algona, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Alice, TxUsa 11,2997,021
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8725,513
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2536,372
Alma, MiUsa 9,2705,760
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0265,609
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3927,079
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8406,736
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6205,356
Amite, LaUsa 10,6106,593
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0925,650
Anderson, InUsa 9,5695,946
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7866,081
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2925,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7076,032
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3396,425
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3486,430
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7236,042
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5406,550
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1106,283
Athens, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9846,204
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9025,532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2325,737
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8476,119
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1256,292
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Austin, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5501,584
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2081,994
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6326,607
AdenYemen 2,8541,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -