Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9251,817
BustAfghanistan 2,7271,695
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7361,700
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1071,931
FarahAfghanistan 2,5031,555
GardizAfghanistan 3,0861,918
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0161,874
HeratAfghanistan 2,4451,519
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0431,891
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1701,970
KabulAfghanistan 3,0561,899
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8611,778
KhostAfghanistan 3,1581,962
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9771,850
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6271,633
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8261,756
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0171,875
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5031,556
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6961,675
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8201,753
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5271,571
ShkoderAlbania 1,464910
TiranaAlbania 1,420883
VloreAlbania 1,424885
AdrarAlgeria 3,4582,149
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8421,766
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8381,764
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4351,513
BatnaAlgeria 2,5891,609
BecharAlgeria 3,4822,164
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6791,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5312,194
BiskraAlgeria 2,6641,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8441,767
ChlefAlgeria 3,0171,875
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5511,585
DjanetAlgeria 2,8341,761
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8871,794
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0661,905
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6091,621
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9111,809
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7301,696
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5931,611
In SalahAlgeria 3,2552,023
MilianaAlgeria 2,9361,825
OranAlgeria 3,2011,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5092,181
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5151,563
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2632,027
TebessaAlgeria 2,4371,514
TimimounAlgeria 3,3522,083
TindoufAlgeria 4,1732,593
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6851,669
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,41410,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3513,947
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9331,822
HuamboAngola 5,9023,667
LuandaAngola 5,5923,475
LuenaAngola 5,6563,515
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2893,908
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8388,599
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7178,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7348,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0338,099
ByrdAntarctica 15,1099,389
DavisAntarctica 12,2557,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7948,572
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9419,284
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5187,779
AzulArgentina 12,7497,923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0348,100
BarilocheArgentina 13,8438,602
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5247,783
CeresArgentina 12,5407,793
ChamicalArgentina 12,9288,034
ChepesArgentina 13,0078,082
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7538,546
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2997,643
CórdobaArgentina 12,8087,959
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8107,960
CorrientesArgentina 12,1347,540
EsquelArgentina 13,9138,646
EzeizaArgentina 12,5417,793
FormosaArgentina 12,0147,466
General PicoArgentina 13,0038,080
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4467,734
JuninArgentina 12,7167,902
La PlataArgentina 12,5007,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3977,704
La RiojaArgentina 12,9198,028
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8908,010
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2458,852
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1227,533
Malarg EArgentina 13,4658,367
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6598,488
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6407,855
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7147,901
MendozaArgentina 13,2758,249
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2668,244
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2097,587
NeuquenArgentina 13,5108,395
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7627,930
OranArgentina 12,3487,673
ParanaArgentina 12,5277,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1347,540
PehuajoArgentina 12,8657,994
PergaminoArgentina 12,6527,862
PigeArgentina 12,9938,074
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7997,954
PosadasArgentina 11,8977,393
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2407,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3588,301
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4747,752
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5817,818
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3147,652
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9078,020
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0798,749
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2877,635
RosarioArgentina 12,6157,839
SaltaArgentina 12,5497,798
San AntonioArgentina 13,3598,302
San LuisArgentina 13,0888,133
San RafaelArgentina 13,3238,279
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0898,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6167,840
SarmientoArgentina 13,8648,615
TrelewArgentina 13,4818,377
TucumanArgentina 12,6397,854
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1078,766
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9188,027
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6857,883
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0338,099
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 878546
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1854,465
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3028,266
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6887,263
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2987,642
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1777,567
AmberleyAustralia 14,1468,790
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6808,501
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
CairnsAustralia 12,9228,030
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2028,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6916,644
CedunaAustralia 12,7607,929
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6877,884
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7418,539
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5147,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3128,894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4097,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7917,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3267,038
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4255,236
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0108,706
East SaleAustralia 14,1488,792
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9187,406
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9197,406
EssendonAustralia 13,9508,669
ForrestAustralia 12,2327,601
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0386,859
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8987,394
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4177,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3538,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3418,912
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6967,268
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2848,876
LavertonAustralia 13,9448,665
LearmonthAustralia 10,5446,552
LongreachAustralia 13,1808,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1808,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8889,251
Low HeadAustralia 14,2338,845
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4838,378
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3799,557
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1966,957
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9428,664
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9598,674
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5608,427
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6188,462
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5997,829
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5567,803
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2998,885
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3188,276
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5866,578
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3457,050
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7906,705
RichmondAustralia 14,2618,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7238,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3108,892
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3098,892
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0727,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0717,501
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2117,588
TibooburraAustralia 13,3128,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1568,175
WaggaAustralia 14,0508,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4305,238
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3168,896
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2618,240
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3347,043
WoomeraAustralia 12,9648,056
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2787,008
GrazAustria 1,9741,227
InnsbruckAustria 2,2691,410
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0341,264
LinzAustria 2,1221,319
SalzburgAustria 2,1791,354
ViennaAustria 1,9841,233
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1701,348
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,050653
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,205749
GancaAzerbaijan 1,042647
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,152716
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,048651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6362,259
LerwickUk 3,6362,260
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,172729
QubaAzerbaijan 1,238769
SakiAzerbaijan 1,126700
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,226762
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,223760
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,268788
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,050653
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,154717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,102685
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,105687
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5063,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2883,286
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6753,526
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1696,319
MuharraqBahrain 1,8751,165
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6153,489
DhakaBangladesh 5,4263,372
CharnocksBarbados 9,5545,937
BrestBelarus 1,9131,189
GomelBelarus 1,7481,086
GrodnoBelarus 2,0411,268
MinskBelarus 1,9741,227
MogilevBelarus 1,9291,199
VitebskBelarus 2,0671,285
BrusselsBelgium 2,8861,793
D’UccleBelgium 2,8861,793
OstendeBelgium 2,9961,862
Belize CityBelize 11,5547,180
BeninBenin 4,7662,962
BohiconBenin 4,7192,933
CotonouBenin 4,7662,962
KandiBenin 4,3262,688
NatitingouBenin 4,5082,802
ParakouBenin 4,4962,794
SaveBenin 4,6172,869
BermudaBermuda 8,6925,401
La PazBolivia 12,2837,633
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9227,408
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6161,004
FrancistownBotswana 6,5234,054
MaunBotswana 6,4564,012
TshaneBotswana 6,9274,305
AimoresBrazil 10,1556,310
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4395,866
AltamiraBrazil 10,0006,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7456,677
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6636,626
ApodiBrazil 8,9075,535
AracajuBrazil 9,2165,727
AracuaiBrazil 10,0546,248
AragarcasBrazil 10,8496,742
AraxaBrazil 10,6446,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0415,618
BageBrazil 11,9877,449
BambuiBrazil 10,5956,584
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4986,523
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1535,688
BarcelosBrazil 10,8036,713
BarraBrazil 9,7466,056
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5445,931
BarreirasBrazil 9,9766,199
BelémBrazil 9,5525,936
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4216,476
BelterraBrazil 10,2066,342
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6916,022
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5287,164
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9186,163
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4736,508
BrevesBrazil 9,7466,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2536,372
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4776,511
CabroboBrazil 9,2405,742
CaceresBrazil 11,3317,041
CaetiteBrazil 9,9056,155
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8545,502
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3507,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3917,079
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7476,678
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2245,732
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7126,035
CaparaoBrazil 10,2926,396
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8066,715
CaratingaBrazil 10,2656,379
CaravelasBrazil 9,8846,142
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0226,228
CarolinaBrazil 9,8616,128
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2436,987
CataguasesBrazil 10,4206,475
CatalaoBrazil 10,6366,610
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9186,785
CaxiasBrazil 9,3345,800
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6217,222
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7035,408
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4776,511
ChapecoBrazil 11,6077,212
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9786,822
CipoBrazil 9,3515,811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0826,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3186,412
CordeiroBrazil 10,4386,486
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0466,243
CorumbaBrazil 11,5097,152
CoximBrazil 11,2376,983
CrateusBrazil 9,1215,668
CuiabaBrazil 11,1636,937
CuritibaBrazil 11,2256,975
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2776,387
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1176,908
DouradosBrazil 11,4807,134
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5976,585
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8127,340
EspinosaBrazil 9,9856,205
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3205,170
FloraniaBrazil 8,8565,503
FlorestaBrazil 9,1805,705
FlorianoBrazil 9,4355,863
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3097,028
FormosaBrazil 10,4066,466
FortalezaBrazil 8,8455,496
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6707,252
FrancaBrazil 10,7526,681
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0265,609
GoianiaBrazil 10,6456,615
GoiasBrazil 10,6706,631
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1826,327
GrajauBrazil 9,6686,008
GuairaBrazil 11,5507,177
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9155,540
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8376,113
IbiriteBrazil 10,4366,485
IguatuBrazil 9,0865,646
IlheusBrazil 9,6616,003
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7426,054
IndaialBrazil 11,3177,033
IpameriBrazil 10,6236,601
IraiBrazil 11,6617,246
IreceBrazil 9,6505,997
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6165,975
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5496,555
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4076,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3416,426
ItapevaBrazil 11,0976,896
ItirucuBrazil 9,6335,986
ItuacuBrazil 9,7786,076
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4117,091
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1346,919
JacobinaBrazil 9,5235,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8445,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7605,444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4546,496
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4996,524
LavrasBrazil 10,5976,585
LencoisBrazil 9,6976,026
LinharesBrazil 10,0686,256
LondrinaBrazil 11,2506,991
MacapaBrazil 9,6816,016
MacauBrazil 8,7705,450
MaceioBrazil 9,0145,601
MachadoBrazil 10,7026,650
ManausBrazil 10,6896,642
MarabaBrazil 9,8756,136
MaringaBrazil 11,3167,032
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0876,268
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9876,206
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3715,824
MonteiroBrazil 9,0025,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1946,335
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9185,542
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5895,959
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4696,505
ObidosBrazil 10,2086,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0825,644
ParacatuBrazil 10,4806,512
ParanaBrazil 10,2476,367
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1706,941
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0106,842
ParintinsBrazil 10,3646,440
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0745,639
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6607,246
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5446,552
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3675,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2075,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9296,170
PeixeBrazil 10,2736,384
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3985,840
PicosBrazil 9,3235,793
PiraiBrazil 10,6036,589
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5666,566
PompeuBrazil 10,4606,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5747,192
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9056,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4097,089
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6767,256
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1876,331
PosseBrazil 10,2266,355
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0055,596
RecifeBrazil 8,8325,488
RemansoBrazil 9,5545,937
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8327,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5636,564
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3127,030
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8706,755
SalvadorBrazil 9,4885,896
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8557,367
SantaremBrazil 10,1696,319
SantosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2116,345
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0205,605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4637,123
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8827,384
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6586,623
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2575,753
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0016,215
São PauloBrazil 10,8826,762
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8246,726
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8547,367
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4495,872
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4285,859
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4156,472
SobralBrazil 8,9925,588
SoureBrazil 9,5105,910
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8576,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0597,494
SurubimBrazil 8,8845,521
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1166,286
TarauacaBrazil 11,9777,443
TauaBrazil 9,1575,690
TefeBrazil 11,1216,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0786,262
TeresinaBrazil 9,3025,780
TiriosBrazil 9,9706,195
TorresBrazil 11,5157,156
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3915,836
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1246,913
TriunfoBrazil 9,0905,649
TucuruiBrazil 9,8156,099
TuriacuBrazil 9,2995,778
UaupesBrazil 11,0956,895
UbatubaBrazil 10,7536,682
UberabaBrazil 10,7396,673
VassourasBrazil 10,5686,567
VicosaBrazil 10,3886,455
VitoriaBrazil 10,1546,310
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8226,104
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4465,870
BurgasBulgaria 906563
LomBulgaria 1,270789
PlevenBulgaria 1,153716
PlovdivBulgaria 1,070665
SadovoBulgaria 1,056656
SandanskiBulgaria 1,152716
SofiaBulgaria 1,195743
VarnaBulgaria 931579
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5722,841
BurundiBurundi 4,5242,811
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4284,616
SiemreapCambodia 7,2234,489
BatouriCameroon 4,1982,609
DoualaCameroon 4,5002,796
GarouaCameroon 3,7832,351
MamfeCameroon 4,3662,713
MarouaCameroon 3,6272,254
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9612,461
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2842,662
YaoundeCameroon 4,4132,742
YokoCameroon 4,2012,610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1554,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0453,757
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8815,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1385,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Banff, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6495,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9054,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8206,102
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1255,670
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6055,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4025,843
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4635,880
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6154,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1056,279
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1274,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6986,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7726,072
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7814,835
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9224,301
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1885,088
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8034,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7064,788
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7034,787
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8094,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8874,901
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1265,050
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3414,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3905,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6474,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3325,799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Comox, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6005,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9756,198
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1284,429
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2975,777
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1135,041
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5365,926
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5095,909
Edson, AbCanada 9,5855,956
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4085,225
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5865,957
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8996,152
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0265,609
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9245,545
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1375,678
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1665,696
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7896,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8335,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8205,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0825,644
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9514,941
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9474,938
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0004,350
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2516,370
Golden, BcCanada 9,8336,110
Goose, NfCanada 7,1414,438
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8984,908
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5574,696
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1265,671
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8304,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8134,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9635,570
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1394,436
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8245,484
Hope, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8024,848
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2715,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8684,268
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4985,902
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6275,361
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6295,362
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6865,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1605,071
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4275,236
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1055,658
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8635,507
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Langara, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8786,139
London, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8055,471
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3374,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5005,282
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8646,129
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8015,469
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7826,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1876,331
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8154,856
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4005,220
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5765,951
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3905,214
Morden, MbCanada 9,3915,836
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0454,378
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7424,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5385,306
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4325,861
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5505,313
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5505,313
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3365,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8465,497
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3714,580
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3345,800
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3045,781
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6926,023
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7756,074
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3755,825
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0754,397
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1905,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5355,925
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8996,151
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1275,050
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6334,743
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9414,934
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1654,452
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4405,866
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Scott, SkCanada 9,4915,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6624,761
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8274,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2205,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2794,523
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7394,809
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6566,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6606,003
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5084,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4654,639
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1575,690
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0735,638
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8205,481
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7875,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8975,528
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6335,364
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5404,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7755,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4765,267
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2006,339
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4545,875
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2646,378
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3006,401
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1205,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1145,664
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2895,772
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3915,836
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0485,001
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6315,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3755,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8052,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8563,017
SalCape Verde 6,0983,790
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0072,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2242,003
AbecheChad 2,9451,830
FayaChad 2,6351,637
MoundouChad 3,7072,304
N’DjamenaChad 3,4242,127
AntofagastaChile 12,8988,015
AricaChile 12,5867,821
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0648,740
ChicoChile 14,0878,754
ChillanChile 13,7168,523
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8088,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1078,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1588,798
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5748,435
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7047,895
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,53910,278
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1758,808
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3198,277
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9708,681
ParronChile 13,4948,386
Puerto AysenChile 14,1218,775
Puerto MonttChile 14,0058,703
Punta ArenasChile 14,2218,837
QuinteroChile 13,4958,386
SantiagoChile 13,4598,364
SewellChile 13,4618,365
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8608,613
ValdiviaChile 13,9518,669
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8538,609
VallenarChile 13,1868,194
ValparaisoChile 13,4688,369
AltaiChina 4,4072,739
BeijingChina 6,8024,227
ChangchunChina 7,2704,518
ChangduChina 5,6363,502
ChangshaChina 7,1294,430
ChengduChina 6,2473,882
ChongqingChina 6,5264,055
DuianChina 5,4963,415
ErlianChina 6,3113,922
GanzhouChina 7,4484,629
GuangzhouChina 7,4734,644
HaikouChina 7,3814,587
HailarChina 6,6234,116
HamiChina 4,9103,051
HetanChina 3,9232,438
JiuquanChina 5,4003,356
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5472,204
KashiChina 3,5342,196
KunmingChina 6,4283,994
LanzhouChina 5,9873,721
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1783,217
NanchangChina 7,3704,580
NanjingChina 7,4174,609
NanningChina 7,0474,379
PingbianChina 7,0034,352
QingdaoChina 7,3164,546
QiqiharChina 6,9934,345
RuoqiangChina 4,5712,841
ShanghaiChina 7,6784,771
ShantouChina 7,7384,808
ShenyangChina 7,2534,507
TaiyuanChina 6,6244,116
TaoyuanChina 8,0254,987
TengchongChina 6,0533,761
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4212,747
Xi’AnChina 6,4874,031
XichangChina 6,2383,877
YanjiChina 7,6184,734
YichangChina 6,8664,267
YinchuanChina 6,0743,775
YiningChina 3,9182,435
ZhengzhouChina 6,8534,258
ZhijiangChina 6,9044,290
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9677,436
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8937,390
AraucaColombia 10,9346,795
BarranquillaColombia 11,0046,838
Benito SalasColombia 11,6147,217
BogotáColombia 11,3937,080
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0256,851
El CaranoColombia 11,5307,165
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1266,914
MatecanaColombia 11,5207,159
PeralesColombia 11,4987,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7186,660
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0966,895
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4417,110
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9406,799
VanguardiaColombia 11,3857,075
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6397,233
YariguiesColombia 11,1996,959
MoroniComoros 5,4773,403
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8357,354
LimonCosta Rica 11,7437,297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8887,387
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8317,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9441,208
DubrovnikCroatia 1,595991
SibenikCroatia 1,8011,119
SplitCroatia 1,7521,089
ZagrebCroatia 1,8801,168
CamagueyCuba 10,4776,511
CasablancaCuba 10,6726,632
HavanaCuba 10,6906,643
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4246,477
FamagustaCyprus 241150
LarnacaCyprus 279174
LimassolCyprus 327203
NicosiaCyprus 273170
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0191,255
ChebCzech Republic 2,3351,451
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9731,226
PragueCzech Republic 2,2231,382
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8552,396
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3962,732
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0403,132
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4713,400
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6911,672
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,5411,579
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8801,790
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9341,823
MarstalDenmark 2,7331,698
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6531,648
OdenseDenmark 2,7721,722
RandersDenmark 2,8641,780
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5561,589
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8951,799
TønderDenmark 2,8241,755
TylstrupDenmark 2,9201,814
TystofteDenmark 2,7181,689
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,8811,790
VestervigDenmark 2,9701,845
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9351,824
Melville HallDominica 9,5445,931
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0496,244
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9716,196
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1306,295
BaniDominican Republic 10,1086,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1766,323
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0176,225
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9756,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0936,272
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0316,233
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1246,291
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1976,337
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1726,321
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0076,219
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9866,206
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9526,184
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1846,329
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0266,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0736,259
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2276,355
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9916,208
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0566,249
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0436,241
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0446,241
MichesDominican Republic 9,9546,185
MocaDominican Republic 10,0456,242
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0926,272
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0996,276
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0276,231
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1816,326
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2396,362
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0266,230
PoloDominican Republic 10,1986,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0216,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1796,325
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9916,208
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0336,234
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0156,223
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9766,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0366,236
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9606,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0656,254
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0816,264
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1036,278
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1416,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9626,190
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9836,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0546,248
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1046,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0606,252
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1706,320
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0676,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0936,272
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0476,244
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0326,234
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,54010,278
CanarEcuador 12,3167,653
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3707,687
IzobambaEcuador 12,1297,537
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1717,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4417,731
MilagroEcuador 12,3427,670
OtavaloEcuador 12,0627,496
PichilingueEcuador 12,2597,618
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3417,669
PuyoEcuador 12,1577,554
QuitoEcuador 12,1097,525
RumipambaEcuador 12,1787,568
San GabrielEcuador 11,9987,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 812504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 834518
AswanEgypt 1,467912
AsyutEgypt 1,177731
BahariyaEgypt 1,133704
Beni SuefEgypt 962598
CairoEgypt 845525
DabaaEgypt 914568
DakhlaEgypt 1,410876
El ArishEgypt 671417
El TorEgypt 988614
FarafraEgypt 1,300808
HelwanEgypt 872542
HurguadaEgypt 1,104686
IsmailiaEgypt 765475
KhargaEgypt 1,358844
KosseirEgypt 1,210752
LuxorEgypt 1,282796
Mersa MatruhEgypt 973605
MinyaEgypt 1,078670
Port-SaidEgypt 694431
Ras ElnakbEgypt 824512
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,005624
Ras-SedrEgypt 857533
SalloumEgypt 1,109689
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,258782
SohagEgypt 1,208751
St. KatrineEgypt 930578
TahrirEgypt 822511
TantaEgypt 795494
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9867,449
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9237,409
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9487,425
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9287,412
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5812,846
AsmaraEritrea 2,4391,516
AssabEritrea 2,7601,715
MassawaEritrea 2,4111,498
TallinEstonia 2,6081,621
TartuEstonia 2,4521,524
VilsandiEstonia 2,5741,599
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1331,947
GonderEthiopia 2,7271,695
NegeleEthiopia 3,5462,204
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3398,289
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,9982,484
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0452,514
Laucala BayFiji 15,8619,856
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7509,787
NandiFiji 15,7509,787
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26610,108
HelsinkiFinland 2,6871,670
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6961,675
JoensuuFinland 2,8821,791
JokioinenFinland 2,7771,726
JyvskylFinland 2,9021,804
KajaaniFinland 3,0781,913
KuopioFinland 2,9281,820
KuusamoFinland 3,2472,018
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7221,692
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,7951,737
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9041,805
OuluFinland 3,1761,974
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4222,127
TampereFinland 2,8391,764
TurkuFinland 2,7741,724
VaasaFinland 3,0411,890
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3311,449
BiarritzFrance 3,1821,977
BordeauxFrance 3,1201,939
BrestFrance 3,4392,137
CaenFrance 3,1671,968
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9601,839
DijonFrance 2,7191,690
GourdonFrance 2,9561,837
GrenobleFrance 2,6221,630
Le MansFrance 3,0931,922
LilleFrance 2,9601,840
LyonFrance 2,6941,674
MarseilleFrance 2,6381,639
MontpellierFrance 2,7391,702
NancyFrance 2,6811,666
NantesFrance 3,2141,997
NiceFrance 2,4811,542
ParisFrance 2,9591,839
PerpignanFrance 2,8221,754
StrasbourgFrance 2,5781,602
ToulonFrance 2,5781,602
ToulouseFrance 2,9481,832
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4785,889
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7056,031
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4785,890
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4915,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5825,954
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,94010,527
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,62910,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,62710,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,88011,111
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,21511,319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,51010,881
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,43111,453
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3795,829
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1986,337
BitamGabon 4,5842,848
CocobeachGabon 4,7922,978
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8443,010
LambarnGabon 4,9233,059
LastourvilleGabon 4,8062,986
LibrevilleGabon 4,8553,017
MakokouGabon 4,6592,895
MayumbaGabon 5,1663,210
MitzicGabon 4,7072,925
MkamboGabon 4,5612,835
MoandaGabon 4,8443,010
MouilaGabon 4,9943,104
Port-GentilGabon 5,0033,109
TchibanGabon 5,0913,164
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0998,140
BanjulGambia 5,7513,574
SukhumiGeorgia 845525
TbilisiGeorgia 980609
BerlinGermany 2,4281,509
BrockenGermany 2,5391,578
CologneGermany 2,7221,692
DresdenGermany 2,3161,439
ErfurtGermany 2,4731,537
EssenGermany 2,7421,704
FichtelbergGermany 2,3211,442
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5751,600
GeisenheimGermany 2,6151,625
GorlitzGermany 2,2501,398
HamburgGermany 2,6831,667
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6841,668
HannoverGermany 2,6321,636
HelgolandGermany 2,8331,760
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3151,438
KarlsruheGermany 2,5431,580
KasselGermany 2,5831,605
KonstanzGermany 2,4371,514
LeipzigGermany 2,4111,498
LindenbergGermany 2,3661,470
MagdeburgGermany 2,5021,555
MunichGermany 2,2841,419
MünsterGermany 2,7291,696
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4991,553
NurembergGermany 2,3871,483
NurnbergGermany 2,3901,485
PotsdamGermany 2,4351,513
RostockGermany 2,6071,620
SchleswigGermany 2,7631,717
StuttgartGermany 2,4801,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6911,672
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3011,430
AccraGhana 5,0123,115
KumasiGhana 5,0253,122
TamaleGhana 4,7522,953
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6042,239
AlexandroupolisGreece 918570
AthensGreece 1,029639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,025637
ChiosGreece 820509
CorfuGreece 1,372853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,273791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 926576
IoanninaGreece 1,297806
KalamataGreece 1,178732
KerkiraGreece 1,372853
Kythira IslandGreece 1,098682
LamiaGreece 1,147713
LarissaGreece 1,161721
LemnosGreece 947589
LimnosGreece 935581
MethoniGreece 1,208751
MilosGreece 965600
MitiliniGreece 796495
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 801498
NaxosGreece 880547
PatrasGreece 1,202747
RhodesGreece 647402
SamosGreece 745463
Skiros IslandGreece 973605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,016632
ThessalonikiGreece 1,138707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,142710
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,276793
AasiaatGreenland 6,1453,818
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5443,445
AputiteqGreenland 5,3133,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1283,187
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1893,846
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2283,870
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0623,767
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9653,085
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0643,768
JulianehbGreenland 6,0383,752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1053,794
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9633,084
NanortalikGreenland 6,0093,734
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9943,725
NordGreenland 5,3553,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2263,869
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3743,961
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9003,666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1013,791
UpernavikGreenland 6,1543,824
UummannaqGreenland 6,0693,771
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5145,912
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5155,912
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9527,427
BokeGuinea 5,7713,586
ConakryGuinea 5,7663,583
FaranahGuinea 5,4933,414
KankanGuinea 5,3483,323
KindiaGuinea 5,6693,523
KissidougouGuinea 5,4833,407
LabeGuinea 5,5313,437
MacentaGuinea 5,5013,419
MamouGuinea 5,5813,468
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4623,394
SiguiriGuinea 5,2613,269
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7723,587
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8586,126
TimehriGuyana 9,8876,144
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2626,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6178,462
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3828,316
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4628,366
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2808,252
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0037,459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4618,365
CatacamasHonduras 11,5887,201
CholutecaHonduras 11,8067,336
La CeibaHonduras 11,5937,204
La MesaHonduras 11,6957,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4017,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8117,340
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7537,303
TelaHonduras 11,6407,233
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5864,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5874,714
BudapestHungary 1,7731,102
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7581,092
DebrecenHungary 1,6191,006
KeszthelyHungary 1,8411,144
MiskolcHungary 1,7131,064
PecsHungary 1,7341,077
SzegedHungary 1,6261,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9091,187
AkureyriIceland 4,6582,895
DalatangiIceland 4,4472,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4832,786
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6022,860
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5932,854
ReykhólarIceland 4,8363,005
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7932,979
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8523,015
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6992,920
AgraIndia 4,1352,569
AhmedabadIndia 3,8822,412
AkolaIndia 4,4062,738
AllahabadIndia 4,5502,827
AmritsarIndia 3,6562,272
BangaloreIndia 4,9703,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5192,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2043,234
BikanerIndia 3,6752,284
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1843,221
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4483,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4483,386
DaltonganjIndia 4,8313,002
DarbhangaIndia 4,8833,035
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6163,490
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6243,495
DumkaIndia 5,1023,171
DwarkaIndia 3,6202,249
GoaIndia 4,4792,783
GuwahatiIndia 5,3913,350
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7362,943
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1782,596
JagdalpurIndia 4,9413,070
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2943,289
KotaIndia 4,0452,514
KozhikodeIndia 4,9483,075
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8052,364
LudhianaIndia 3,7812,350
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7532,953
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1712,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1602,585
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0483,137
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5572,832
New DelhiIndia 3,9932,481
PambanIndia 5,3733,339
PuneIndia 4,2722,654
SagarIndia 4,3722,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5662,216
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2513,263
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2513,263
VeravalIndia 3,8222,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1373,192
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5096,531
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3485,809
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8115,475
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5336,545
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8666,131
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8436,738
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4234,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9107,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8864,900
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5975,342
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5257,162
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9006,152
AbadanIran 1,404873
ArakIran 1,349838
BabolsarIran 1,542958
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2551,401
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,253779
Bandar LengehIran 2,1751,352
BirjandIran 2,2201,380
BushehrIran 1,6971,054
ChahbaharIran 2,7261,694
DezfulIran 1,308813
EsfahanIran 1,577980
IranshahrIran 2,6181,627
KermanIran 2,1361,327
KermanshahIran 1,109689
Khoram AbadIran 1,243772
MashhadIran 2,1671,347
OroomiehIran 865538
RamsarIran 1,364848
RashtIran 1,268788
SemnanIran 1,6291,012
ShahroudIran 1,7501,087
ShirazIran 1,8051,122
TabrizIran 976606
TeheranIran 1,440895
YazdIran 1,8271,135
ZahedanIran 2,5131,562
ZanjanIran 1,173729
BaghdadIraq 913567
BasraIraq 1,355842
BelmulletIreland 3,9212,437
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7602,336
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8452,389
ClonesIreland 3,7422,325
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8212,374
CorkIreland 3,7782,348
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7772,347
DublinIreland 3,6622,276
KilkennyIreland 3,7122,306
Malin HeadIreland 3,7812,350
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6392,261
ShannonIreland 3,8212,374
ValentiaIreland 3,8982,422
EilatIsrael 827514
HaifaIsrael 464288
JerusalemIsrael 569354
Tel AvivIsrael 555345
AlbengaItaly 2,4151,501
AlgheroItaly 2,3661,470
AmendolaItaly 1,7561,091
AnconaItaly 1,9821,232
ArezzoItaly 2,1091,311
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6621,033
BergamoItaly 2,3321,449
BolognaItaly 2,1791,354
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2391,391
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7151,066
BrindisiItaly 1,554966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3011,430
CameriItaly 2,4061,495
CampobassoItaly 1,8441,146
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2441,395
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2631,406
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3511,461
Cape MeleItaly 2,4101,497
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7711,100
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7891,112
CerviaItaly 2,0941,301
CiampinoItaly 2,0181,254
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2161,377
Cisa PassItaly 2,2831,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0831,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1841,357
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7921,114
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6101,000
DecimomannuItaly 2,3091,435
DobbiacoItaly 2,1851,358
FalconaraItaly 1,9941,239
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1681,347
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7681,099
FonniItaly 2,2841,419
FrontoneItaly 2,0411,268
FrosinoneItaly 1,9561,216
GelaItaly 1,8671,160
GenoaItaly 2,3661,470
GhediItaly 2,2811,418
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6411,020
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8831,170
GrossetoItaly 2,1571,341
GrottaglieItaly 1,598993
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2751,414
GuidoniaItaly 2,0081,248
IstranaItaly 2,1541,339
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0361,265
LatinaItaly 1,9871,235
LatronicoItaly 1,7091,062
LecceItaly 1,532952
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2111,374
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6401,019
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7421,083
MilanItaly 2,3581,465
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4051,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1421,331
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8631,158
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2631,406
PadovaItaly 2,1611,343
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2491,398
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9381,204
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9561,216
PantelleriaItaly 2,0691,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2611,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2671,409
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0481,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8991,180
PiacenzaItaly 2,3091,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2281,385
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1001,305
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9751,227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7331,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0271,259
PrizziItaly 1,9311,200
RadicofaniItaly 2,1031,307
Resia PassItaly 2,3071,434
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0631,282
RivoltoItaly 2,0961,303
Rolle PassItaly 2,2001,367
RomeItaly 2,0271,259
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0461,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0601,280
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4391,515
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7411,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,508937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2691,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3431,456
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6701,038
SigonellaItaly 1,8021,120
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6101,000
TarvisioItaly 2,0791,292
TermoliItaly 1,8241,134
TorinoItaly 2,4661,532
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4761,538
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0111,250
TrevicoItaly 1,7871,111
TrevisoItaly 2,1471,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0331,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4711,536
UdineItaly 2,0861,296
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9471,210
VeniceItaly 2,1301,323
VeronaItaly 2,2361,389
VicenzaItaly 2,1921,362
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0521,275