Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9251,817
BustAfghanistan 2,7271,695
BatnaAlgeria 2,5891,609
BecharAlgeria 3,4822,164
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6791,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5312,194
BiskraAlgeria 2,6641,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8441,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8388,599
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7178,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7348,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0338,099
ByrdAntarctica 15,1099,389
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0348,100
BarilocheArgentina 13,8438,602
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5247,783
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6808,501
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
BrestBelarus 1,9131,189
BrusselsBelgium 2,8861,793
Belize CityBelize 11,5547,180
BeninBenin 4,7662,962
BohiconBenin 4,7192,933
BermudaBermuda 8,6925,401
BageBrazil 11,9877,449
BambuiBrazil 10,5956,584
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4986,523
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1535,688
BarcelosBrazil 10,8036,713
BarraBrazil 9,7466,056
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5445,931
BarreirasBrazil 9,9766,199
BelémBrazil 9,5525,936
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4216,476
BelterraBrazil 10,2066,342
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6916,022
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5287,164
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9186,163
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4736,508
BrevesBrazil 9,7466,056
BurgasBulgaria 906563
BurundiBurundi 4,5242,811
BatouriCameroon 4,1982,609
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Banff, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6495,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9054,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8206,102
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1255,670
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6055,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4025,843
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4635,880
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6154,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1056,279
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1274,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6986,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8964,907
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0072,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2242,003
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0648,740
BeijingChina 6,8024,227
BarranquillaColombia 11,0046,838
Benito SalasColombia 11,6147,217
BogotáColombia 11,3937,080
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0191,255
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8552,396
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3962,732
BaniDominican Republic 10,1086,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1766,323
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0176,225
BahariyaEgypt 1,133704
Beni SuefEgypt 962598
BiarritzFrance 3,1821,977
BordeauxFrance 3,1201,939
BrestFrance 3,4392,137
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,62910,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,62710,953
BitamGabon 4,5842,848
BanjulGambia 5,7513,574
BerlinGermany 2,4281,509
BrockenGermany 2,5391,578
BokeGuinea 5,7713,586
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7723,587
BudapestHungary 1,7731,102
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7581,092
BangaloreIndia 4,9703,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5192,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2043,234
BikanerIndia 3,6752,284
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3485,809
BabolsarIran 1,542958
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2551,401
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,253779
Bandar LengehIran 2,1751,352
BirjandIran 2,2201,380
BushehrIran 1,6971,054
BaghdadIraq 913567
BasraIraq 1,355842
BelmulletIreland 3,9212,437
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7602,336
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6621,033
BergamoItaly 2,3321,449
BolognaItaly 2,1791,354
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2391,391
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7151,066
BrindisiItaly 1,554966
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0073,111
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2083,237
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4222,126
BeirutLebanon 353219
BenghaziLibya 1,479919
BirzaiLithuania 2,2771,415
BitolaMacedonia 1,284798
BlantyreMalawi 5,8563,639
BvumbweMalawi 5,8823,655
BintuluMalaysia 8,7055,409
BamakoMali 5,0793,156
Bko-SMali 5,0813,157
BougounMali 5,1243,184
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6042,861
BaitagMongolia 4,6822,910
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8493,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6953,539
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2843,905
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2553,887
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3793,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1593,828
BulganMongolia 5,5203,430
BhamawMyanmar 5,9853,719
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,17210,049
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,54710,283
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6477,238
BilmaNiger 2,9831,853
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9382,447
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2612,648
BergenNorway 3,3512,082
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3492,081
BjornoyaNorway 4,2622,649
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6172,248
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5062,179
BadinPakistan 3,4672,155
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5812,226
BalakotPakistan 3,4262,129
BarkhanPakistan 3,2712,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5377,170
BascoPhilippines 8,3735,203
BialystokPoland 2,0241,258
BejaPortugal 3,7752,346
BragancaPortugal 3,6152,247
BistritaRomania 1,436892
BucharestRomania 1,141709
BajkitRussia 4,9513,077
BarabinskRussia 3,8042,364
BarnaulRussia 4,0972,546
BerezovoRussia 3,5932,233
BiserRussia 2,9391,826
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0824,401
BogdarinRussia 6,0363,751
BogucanyRussia 4,9963,105
BomnakRussia 6,9454,316
BorRussia 4,6182,870
BorzjaRussia 6,3643,954
BratskRussia 5,2653,272
BelgradeSerbia 1,516942
BoSierra Leone 5,7303,561
BontheSierra Leone 5,8213,617
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9301,200
BerberaSomalia 3,1101,932
BusanSouth Korea 8,0444,998
BadajozSpain 3,6682,279
BarcelonaSpain 2,8881,794
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3542,085
BabanusaSudan 2,9491,832
BaselSwitzerland 2,5471,582
BernSwitzerland 2,5331,574
BangkokThailand 6,9084,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9004,288
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5514,071
BizerteTunisia 2,2541,401
BalikesirTurkey 707440
BursaTurkey 648403
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3711,473
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7532,332
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6922,294
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6932,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3412,076
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3012,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1861,980
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0585,629
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,932
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9384,933
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6736,632
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4485,871
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4905,276
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7356,049
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3587,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0335,613
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4175,231
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4475,249
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7865,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2415,742
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1246,291
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7935,464
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1396,300
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3167,032
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7256,043
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4465,870
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8016,091
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2126,346
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2356,360
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7115,413
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6086,592
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1616,314
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7885,461
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4675,262
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3245,794
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8136,098
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6875,398
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6325,986
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8405,493
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5435,930
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4716,507
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4507,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0476,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5677,188
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2995,779
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3265,795
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9085,535
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6936,645
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5015,904
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7926,085
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4575,255
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6906,643
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8001,740
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2036,340
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6036,589
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3773,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3923,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -