Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7361,700
ChlefAlgeria 3,0171,875
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5511,585
CeresArgentina 12,5407,793
ChamicalArgentina 12,9288,034
ChepesArgentina 13,0078,082
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7538,546
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2997,643
CórdobaArgentina 12,8087,959
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8107,960
CorrientesArgentina 12,1347,540
CairnsAustralia 12,9228,030
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2028,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6916,644
CedunaAustralia 12,7607,929
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6877,884
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7418,539
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5147,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3128,894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4097,711
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6153,489
CharnocksBarbados 9,5545,937
CotonouBenin 4,7662,962
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2536,372
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4776,511
CabroboBrazil 9,2405,742
CaceresBrazil 11,3317,041
CaetiteBrazil 9,9056,155
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8545,502
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3507,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3917,079
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7476,678
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2245,732
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7126,035
CaparaoBrazil 10,2926,396
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8066,715
CaratingaBrazil 10,2656,379
CaravelasBrazil 9,8846,142
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0226,228
CarolinaBrazil 9,8616,128
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2436,987
CataguasesBrazil 10,4206,475
CatalaoBrazil 10,6366,610
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9186,785
CaxiasBrazil 9,3345,800
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6217,222
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7035,408
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4776,511
ChapecoBrazil 11,6077,212
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9786,822
CipoBrazil 9,3515,811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0826,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3186,412
CordeiroBrazil 10,4386,486
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0466,243
CorumbaBrazil 11,5097,152
CoximBrazil 11,2376,983
CrateusBrazil 9,1215,668
CuiabaBrazil 11,1636,937
CuritibaBrazil 11,2256,975
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7726,072
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7814,835
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9224,301
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1885,088
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8034,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7064,788
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7034,787
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8094,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8874,901
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1265,050
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3414,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3905,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6474,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3325,799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Comox, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6005,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9756,198
ChicoChile 14,0878,754
ChillanChile 13,7168,523
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8088,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1078,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1588,798
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5748,435
ChangchunChina 7,2704,518
ChangduChina 5,6363,502
ChangshaChina 7,1294,430
ChengduChina 6,2473,882
ChongqingChina 6,5264,055
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0256,851
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9441,208
CamagueyCuba 10,4776,511
CasablancaCuba 10,6726,632
ChebCzech Republic 2,3351,451
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6911,672
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9756,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0936,272
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0316,233
CanarEcuador 12,3167,653
CairoEgypt 845525
CaenFrance 3,1671,968
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9601,839
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4785,889
CocobeachGabon 4,7922,978
CologneGermany 2,7221,692
ChiosGreece 820509
CorfuGreece 1,372853
ConakryGuinea 5,7663,583
CatacamasHonduras 11,5887,201
CholutecaHonduras 11,8067,336
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1843,221
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4483,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4483,386
ChahbaharIran 2,7261,694
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8452,389
ClonesIreland 3,7422,325
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8212,374
CorkIreland 3,7782,348
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7772,347
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3011,430
CameriItaly 2,4061,495
CampobassoItaly 1,8441,146
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2441,395
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2631,406
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3511,461
Cape MeleItaly 2,4101,497
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7711,100
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7891,112
CerviaItaly 2,0941,301
CiampinoItaly 2,0181,254
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2161,377
Cisa PassItaly 2,2831,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0831,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1841,357
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7921,114
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6101,000
ChibaJapan 8,8275,485
ChichibuJapan 8,7275,423
ChichijimaJapan 9,5785,952
ChoshiJapan 8,8715,512
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 311194
ChilekaMalawi 5,8563,639
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6703,523
ChitipaMalawi 5,1953,228
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6797,258
ComitanMexico 11,9337,415
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7887,325
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3193,927
ChoirMongolia 5,9263,683
CasablancaMorocco 3,8862,415
ChindeMozambique 6,1803,840
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2483,882
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21410,075
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,34210,155
CondegaNicaragua 11,7457,298
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5304,058
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9474,938
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7794,834
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8984,908
ChhorPakistan 3,4942,171
ChitralPakistan 3,2512,020
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6707,252
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7767,318
CajamarcaPeru 12,5897,823
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4727,750
ChiclayoPeru 12,6837,882
ChimbotePeru 12,7277,909
CuzcoPeru 12,4287,723
CzestochowaPoland 2,0041,245
CoimbraPortugal 3,7772,347
CalafatRomania 1,301809
CeahlauRomania 1,356843
ClujRomania 1,456905
ConstantaRomania 980609
CraiovaRomania 1,261783
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5103,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2102,616
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6374,124
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8954,906
Cape UelenRussia 8,3455,186
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9724,954
CaraRussia 6,2413,878
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0041,867
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3324,556
ChitaRussia 6,0963,788
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1043,793
CokurdahRussia 6,9224,301
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6214,114
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0775,019
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4944,657
CaceresSpain 3,6152,247
CadizSpain 3,6762,284
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4182,124
CordobaSpain 3,5192,187
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6063,483
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9084,293
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1174,422
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4564,012
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4664,018
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9694,331
ChumphonThailand 6,9964,347
CanakkaleTurkey 849528
CorumTurkey 398247
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7071,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4232,127
CernovcyUkraine 1,478919
ChernigovUkraine 1,6421,020
CarrascoUruguay 12,3447,671
ColoniaUruguay 12,4607,743
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6916,022
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0016,215
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0285,610
Camden, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Canton, NyUsa 8,5335,302
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8996,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2725,762
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9784,957
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8516,121
Casper, WyUsa 10,3266,416
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4306,481
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0665,634
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4485,871
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7006,028
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7516,059
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7546,061
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4335,862
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6355,987
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2525,749
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9226,166
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4465,249
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6065,969
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5036,527
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4266,479
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5235,918
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3536,434
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5675,945
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5505,934
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4195,853
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9776,200
Clark, SdUsa 9,7656,068
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3626,439
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8736,135
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7966,709
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2135,725
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6285,983
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6225,979
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3505,810
College Park, MdUsa 9,0915,649
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6456,615
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0206,227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7456,056
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6235,980
Columbus, InUsa 9,6505,997
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3306,419
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3845,831
Conception, MoUsa 10,0666,255
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2416,364
Conway, ArUsa 10,3366,423
Conway, ScUsa 9,6005,966
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6755,391
Corning, ArUsa 10,1926,334
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4805,270
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2907,015
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7815,456
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6946,646
Covington, LaUsa 10,5556,559
Covington, TnUsa 10,1346,297
Crete, NeUsa 10,0786,263
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1046,279
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1821,356
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1821,356
CaracasVenezuela 10,3656,441
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2396,363
CoroVenezuela 10,5396,549
ChipataZambia 5,6263,496
ChomaZambia 6,0463,757
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3653,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -