Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8341,761
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8871,794
DavisAntarctica 12,2557,615
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7917,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3267,038
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4255,236
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0108,706
DhakaBangladesh 5,4263,372
D’UccleBelgium 2,8861,793
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2776,387
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1176,908
DouradosBrazil 11,4807,134
DoualaCameroon 4,5002,796
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1284,429
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2975,777
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1135,041
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0995,654
DuianChina 5,4963,415
DubrovnikCroatia 1,595991
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9351,824
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1246,291
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1976,337
DabaaEgypt 914568
DakhlaEgypt 1,410876
DijonFrance 2,7191,690
DresdenGermany 2,3161,439
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1283,187
DebrecenHungary 1,6191,006
DalatangiIceland 4,4472,763
DaltonganjIndia 4,8313,002
DarbhangaIndia 4,8833,035
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6163,490
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6243,495
DumkaIndia 5,1023,171
DwarkaIndia 3,6202,249
DezfulIran 1,308813
DublinIreland 3,6622,276
DecimomannuItaly 2,3091,435
DobbiacoItaly 2,1851,358
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2663,272
Deir-AllaJordan 531330
DagorettiKenya 4,2602,647
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2051,370
DedzaMalawi 5,7053,545
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7393,566
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2533,886
DaweiMyanmar 6,6774,149
De BiltNetherlands 2,8861,793
De KooyNetherlands 2,9481,832
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9521,834
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,61910,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,32110,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,18210,056
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1681,969
DalbandinPakistan 2,8481,770
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2982,050
DirPakistan 3,2702,032
DroshPakistan 3,2542,022
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5105,288
DohaQatar 2,0201,255
DorohoiRomania 1,421883
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7302,939
DudinkaRussia 4,6952,918
DzardzanRussia 6,1653,831
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8401,143
DakarSenegal 5,7473,571
DaruSierra Leone 5,6523,512
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4584,635
DamazinSudan 2,8041,742
DongolaSudan 2,0361,265
DamascusSyria 412256
Damascus (Intl)Syria 412256
Deir EzzorSyria 473294
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9271,819
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8933,040
DjerbaTunisia 2,2511,399
DiyarbakirTurkey 444276
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6502,268
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5692,218
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,292803
DonetskUkraine 1,249776
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3031,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8866,143
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2975,777
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8006,711
Danville, IlUsa 9,6846,018
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6255,981
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2426,364
David City, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4695,884
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3756,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3006,401
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3617,060
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3397,046
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3915,836
Delphine, InUsa 9,5455,931
Denton, MdUsa 9,0285,610
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5616,563
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8616,128
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9646,813
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5045,906
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2355,739
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9726,197
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3596,437
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Dover, DeUsa 9,0285,610
Dover, TnUsa 10,0156,224
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6325,985
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3305,798
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Durham, NhUsa 8,4225,234
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0633,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -