Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0661,905
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6091,621
EsquelArgentina 13,9138,646
EzeizaArgentina 12,5417,793
East SaleAustralia 14,1488,792
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9187,406
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9197,406
EssendonAustralia 13,9508,669
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5976,585
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8127,340
EspinosaBrazil 9,9856,205
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5365,926
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5095,909
Edson, AbCanada 9,5855,956
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4085,225
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5865,957
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8996,152
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5214,052
ErlianChina 6,3113,922
El CaranoColombia 11,5307,165
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5411,579
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1726,321
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9686,194
El ArishEgypt 671417
El TorEgypt 988614
ErfurtGermany 2,4731,537
EssenGermany 2,7421,704
EsfahanIran 1,577980
EilatIsrael 827514
EsashiJapan 8,4025,221
EldoretKenya 4,0552,520
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3713,337
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1492,579
EeldeNetherlands 2,8501,771
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8597,369
EnuguNigeria 4,4072,738
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8877,387
EvoraPortugal 3,7662,340
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4404,624
EkimcanRussia 7,2654,515
Elat’MaRussia 2,0571,278
ElistaRussia 1,270789
ErbogacenRussia 5,5703,461
EssejRussia 5,2973,292
Ed DueimSudan 2,5731,599
El FasherSudan 2,7811,728
El GeneinaSudan 2,9081,807
El ObeidSudan 2,6961,675
El ShowakSudan 2,5121,561
En NahudSudan 2,7861,731
EdirneTurkey 913568
ErzincanTurkey 476296
ErzurumTurkey 608378
EskisehirTurkey 517321
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6511,026
EntebbeUganda 4,1172,559
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5672,216
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5302,193
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0236,228
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0384,995
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9646,191
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3476,430
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3937,080
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2845,769
Elko, NvUsa 10,8766,758
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3086,406
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0006,836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4055,223
Erie, PaUsa 9,0605,630
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2066,342
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7416,675
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3136,409
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1176,908
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6626,625
Evansville, InUsa 9,8186,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -