Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1071,931
FarahAfghanistan 2,5031,555
FormosaArgentina 12,0147,466
ForrestAustralia 12,2327,601
FrancistownBotswana 6,5234,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3205,170
FloraniaBrazil 8,8565,503
FlorestaBrazil 9,1805,705
FlorianoBrazil 9,4355,863
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3097,028
FormosaBrazil 10,4066,466
FortalezaBrazil 8,8455,496
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6707,252
FrancaBrazil 10,7526,681
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0265,609
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9245,545
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1375,678
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1665,696
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7896,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8335,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8205,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0825,644
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9514,941
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9474,938
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
FayaChad 2,6351,637
FamagustaCyprus 241150
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8801,790
FarafraEgypt 1,300808
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8443,010
FichtelbergGermany 2,3211,442
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5751,600
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,273791
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1893,846
FaranahGuinea 5,4933,414
FalconaraItaly 1,9941,239
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1681,347
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7681,099
FonniItaly 2,2841,419
FrontoneItaly 2,0411,268
FrosinoneItaly 1,9561,216
FukauraJapan 8,4715,264
FukueJapan 8,1765,081
FukuiJapan 8,5185,293
FukuokaJapan 8,2405,121
FukushimaJapan 8,7055,409
FukuyamaJapan 8,4035,222
FushikiJapan 8,5295,300
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3772,099
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6144,110
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0034,352
FunchalMadeira 4,7312,940
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5865,957
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6372,260
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3242,065
FaroPortugal 3,8082,366
FerganaRussia 3,1641,966
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8003,604
FalunSweden 2,9701,846
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1251,942
FeodosijaUkraine 895556
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,401
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1656,316
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5405,928
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2245,110
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9656,193
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8136,098
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6495,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3636,440
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5245,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1136,284
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0246,229
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9426,800
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3485,809
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2937,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2015,718
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3965,839
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4686,505
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3526,433
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2426,364
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4426,488
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4425,867
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8056,715
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4985,281
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6716,010
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1675,697
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4207,097
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -