Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0861,918
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0161,874
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9111,809
General PicoArgentina 13,0038,080
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4467,734
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1854,465
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0386,859
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8987,394
GrazAustria 1,9741,227
GancaAzerbaijan 1,042647
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,152716
GomelBelarus 1,7481,086
GrodnoBelarus 2,0411,268
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0265,609
GoianiaBrazil 10,6456,615
GoiasBrazil 10,6706,631
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1826,327
GrajauBrazil 9,6686,008
GuairaBrazil 11,5507,177
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9155,540
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8376,113
GarouaCameroon 3,7832,351
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0004,350
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2516,370
Golden, BcCanada 9,8336,110
Goose, NfCanada 7,1414,438
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8984,908
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5574,696
GanzhouChina 7,4484,629
GuangzhouChina 7,4734,644
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0076,219
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3707,687
GonderEthiopia 2,7271,695
GourdonFrance 2,9561,837
GrenobleFrance 2,6221,630
GeisenheimGermany 2,6151,625
GorlitzGermany 2,2501,398
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6042,239
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9527,427
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8586,126
GoaIndia 4,4792,783
GuwahatiIndia 5,3913,350
GelaItaly 1,8671,160
GenoaItaly 2,3661,470
GhediItaly 2,2811,418
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6411,020
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8831,170
GrossetoItaly 2,1571,341
GrottaglieItaly 1,598993
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2751,414
GuidoniaItaly 2,0081,248
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4033,358
GifuJapan 8,6005,344
GaoMali 4,1632,587
GuamMariana Islands 10,7686,691
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2757,628
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1247,534
GuaymasMexico 11,9817,445
GaluutMongolia 5,3233,308
GemertNetherlands 2,8301,759
GisborneNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,75610,413
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,47210,236
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
GayaNiger 4,2272,627
GardermoenNorway 3,0991,926
GeiloNorway 3,2382,012
GdanskPoland 2,3171,440
GalatiRomania 1,122697
Gor’KijRussia 2,2321,387
GorznyjRussia 1,126699
GridinoRussia 3,2161,998
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5782,223
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2367,603
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8291,758
GijonSpain 3,5122,182
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9731,847
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5521,586
GoteborgSweden 2,8671,781
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8761,787
GothenburgSweden 2,8661,781
GunnarnSweden 3,3232,065
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6161,626
GabesTunisia 2,3021,431
GafsaTunisia 2,4011,492
GiresunTurkey 512318
GoztepeTurkey 687427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8481,149
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7221,070
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6212,250
GajvoronUkraine 1,339832
GeniceskUkraine 1,022635
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2646,378
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6565,379
Galva, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9956,832
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1276,293
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1276,293
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8206,102
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3425,805
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6315,363
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8976,771
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4285,859
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4546,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4505,873
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7786,698
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3085,784
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9616,811
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3516,432
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0566,249
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3195,791
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5695,946
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2646,378
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5035,905
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8136,098
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7336,669
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7436,054
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7956,087
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Groton, CtUsa 8,6245,359
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9925,588
GuanareVenezuela 10,7126,657
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9286,791
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9676,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -