Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4451,519
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7301,696
HuamboAngola 5,9023,667
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4177,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3538,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3418,912
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5063,421
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1265,671
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8304,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8134,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9635,570
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1394,436
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8245,484
Hope, BcCanada 10,1456,304
HaikouChina 7,3814,587
HailarChina 6,6234,116
HamiChina 4,9103,051
HetanChina 3,9232,438
HavanaCuba 10,6906,643
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9866,206
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9526,184
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1846,329
HelwanEgypt 872542
HurguadaEgypt 1,104686
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9982,484
HelsinkiFinland 2,6871,670
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6961,675
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,88011,111
HamburgGermany 2,6831,667
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6841,668
HannoverGermany 2,6321,636
HelgolandGermany 2,8331,760
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3151,438
Heraklion, CreteGreece 926576
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2283,870
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6178,462
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3828,316
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4832,786
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7362,943
HaifaIsrael 464288
HaboroJapan 8,3365,180
HachijojimaJapan 8,9755,577
HachinoheJapan 8,5865,335
HagiJapan 8,2675,137
HakodateJapan 8,4475,249
HamadaJapan 8,2865,149
HamamatsuJapan 8,7135,414
HikoneJapan 8,5715,326
HimejiJapan 8,4845,272
HiradoJapan 8,1905,089
HirooJapan 8,5805,332
HiroshimaJapan 8,3475,187
HitaJapan 8,3005,157
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3555,192
HunLibya 2,0001,243
HomboriMali 4,3642,712
HomalinMyanmar 5,7513,574
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4634,016
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,174
HighbankNew Zealand 16,29010,123
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0579,978
HororataNew Zealand 16,31010,135
HyderabadPakistan 3,3832,102
HuanucoPeru 12,5717,811
HelPoland 2,3271,446
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6624,761
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5622,213
HatangaRussia 5,3473,323
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6742,283
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2844,526
HailSaudi Arabia 1,213754
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8461,147
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6928,509
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6194,734
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6084,727
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7673,584
HalaibSudan 1,6471,024
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4091,497
HudeibaSudan 2,1631,344
HaparandaSweden 3,2872,043
HarnosandSweden 3,0881,919
HamaSyria 245152
HassakahSyria 489304
Hua HinThailand 6,9284,305
HakkariTurkey 752467
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2932,046
HersonUkraine 1,097681
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,538955
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4175,231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9945,589
Hart, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6045,347
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0316,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1736,321
Hays, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3177,032
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2186,349
Helena, MtUsa 10,1656,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8605,506
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3825,830
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7216,041
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8236,726
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2336,359
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2196,350
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8116,097
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8915,525
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Holly, CoUsa 10,5966,585
Homer, AkUsa 9,2545,750
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6275,982
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9136,160
Horton, KsUsa 10,1236,290
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1736,321
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3615,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Houma, LaUsa 10,7196,661
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9696,816
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4925,899
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0516,246
Huron, SdUsa 9,8316,109
HanoiVietnam 6,9344,309
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6374,746
HarareZimbabwe 6,1203,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -