Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5931,611
In SalahAlgeria 3,2552,023
InnsbruckAustria 2,2691,410
IbiriteBrazil 10,4366,485
IguatuBrazil 9,0865,646
IlheusBrazil 9,6616,003
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7426,054
IndaialBrazil 11,3177,033
IpameriBrazil 10,6236,601
IraiBrazil 11,6617,246
IreceBrazil 9,6505,997
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6165,975
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5496,555
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4076,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3416,426
ItapevaBrazil 11,0976,896
ItirucuBrazil 9,6335,986
ItuacuBrazil 9,7786,076
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4117,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8024,848
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2715,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8684,268
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7047,895
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,53910,278
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1758,808
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0266,230
IzobambaEcuador 12,1297,537
IsmailiaEgypt 765475
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9237,409
IoanninaGreece 1,297806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0623,767
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9653,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1782,596
IranshahrIran 2,6181,627
IstranaItaly 2,1541,339
IidaJapan 8,6695,387
IizukaJapan 8,2615,133
IrakoJapan 8,6765,391
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2775,143
IrozakiJapan 8,8065,472
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3175,168
IshinomakiJapan 8,7155,416
IwamizawaJapan 8,4205,232
IzuharaJapan 8,1195,045
IrbidJordan 496308
IfraneMorocco 3,6682,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0399,967
IlorinNigeria 4,4292,752
InchonNorth Korea 7,7204,797
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6802,908
IslamabadPakistan 3,4282,130
IquitosPeru 11,9087,400
IloiloPhilippines 9,0515,624
IasiRomania 1,296805
IcaRussia 8,2755,142
IlirnejRussia 7,7614,823
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5104,667
IrkutskRussia 5,4933,413
Ivdel’Russia 3,1721,971
IbizaSpain 2,9651,843
IspartaTurkey 428266
IstanbulTurkey 696433
IzmirTurkey 733456
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,597992
IzmailUkraine 1,076669
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3166,410
Independence, KsUsa 10,3846,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6065,969
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9266,168
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2385,741
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1916,333
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1895,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8095,474
IsokaZambia 5,2453,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -