Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9331,822
LuandaAngola 5,5923,475
LuenaAngola 5,6563,515
La PlataArgentina 12,5007,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3977,704
La RiojaArgentina 12,9198,028
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8908,010
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2458,852
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1227,533
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2848,876
LavertonAustralia 13,9448,665
LearmonthAustralia 10,5446,552
LongreachAustralia 13,1808,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1808,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8889,251
Low HeadAustralia 14,2338,845
LinzAustria 2,1221,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6362,259
LerwickUk 3,6362,260
La PazBolivia 12,2837,633
LavrasBrazil 10,5976,585
LencoisBrazil 9,6976,026
LinharesBrazil 10,0686,256
LondrinaBrazil 11,2506,991
LomBulgaria 1,270789
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1055,658
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8635,507
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Langara, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8786,139
London, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8055,471
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8052,986
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3198,277
LanzhouChina 5,9873,721
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1783,217
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1266,914
LimonCosta Rica 11,7437,297
LarnacaCyprus 279174
LimassolCyprus 327203
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4713,400
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9341,823
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9916,208
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0566,249
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0436,241
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0446,241
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1717,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4417,731
LuxorEgypt 1,282796
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9487,425
Laucala BayFiji 15,8619,856
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7221,692
Le MansFrance 3,0931,922
LilleFrance 2,9601,840
LyonFrance 2,6941,674
LambarnGabon 4,9233,059
LastourvilleGabon 4,8062,986
LibrevilleGabon 4,8553,017
LeipzigGermany 2,4111,498
LindenbergGermany 2,3661,470
LamiaGreece 1,147713
LarissaGreece 1,161721
LemnosGreece 947589
LimnosGreece 935581
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5145,912
LabeGuinea 5,5313,437
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2808,252
La CeibaHonduras 11,5937,204
La MesaHonduras 11,6957,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8052,364
LudhianaIndia 3,7812,350
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0361,265
LatinaItaly 1,9871,235
LatronicoItaly 1,7091,062
LecceItaly 1,532952
LodwarKenya 3,7662,340
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6714,145
LiepajaLatvia 2,4141,500
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2931,425
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7161,687
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,353841
LabuanMalaysia 8,7615,444
LuqaMalta 1,8631,158
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5825,954
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3157,653
LashioMyanmar 6,1073,795
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,55310,286
LincolnNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
LagosNigeria 4,6792,908
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3062,054
LillehammerNorway 3,1911,983
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6122,245
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7487,300
LimaPeru 12,7917,949
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9955,590
LisbonPortugal 3,8692,404
LeninbadRussia 2,9951,861
LevsiRussia 3,3202,063
LungiSierra Leone 5,8003,604
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9951,240
LanzaroteSpain 4,5982,857
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2482,018
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4121,499
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3981,490
LatakiaSyria 167104
LampangThailand 6,5334,060
LoeiThailand 6,7814,214
Lop BuriThailand 6,8474,255
LomeTogo 4,8623,021
LeemingUk 3,3912,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6362,259
London, EnglandUk 3,2182,000
London-GatwickUk 3,2021,990
LynehamUk 3,3312,070
L’VovUkraine 1,6921,051
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,276793
LozovajaUkraine 1,328825
LubnyUkraine 1,459907
LuckUkraine 1,7121,064
LuganskUkraine 1,327825
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5365,926
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7466,677
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8276,728
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1816,326
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5215,295
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5906,581
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5955,962
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4246,478
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4045,844
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4486,492
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4267,100
Larned, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6436,614
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3387,046
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0935,651
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4225,234
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1016,277
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7916,084
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6435,992
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0376,237
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4045,844
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3426,427
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2905,152
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1016,277
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3425,805
Libby, MtUsa 10,0946,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1575,691
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6756,012
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3726,445
Llano, TxUsa 11,0856,889
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3616,438
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6767,256
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6557,242
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6727,253
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1206,910
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3825,830
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7006,028
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3266,416
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6495,375
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9926,831
Luling, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2576,374
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3605,817
LivingstoneZambia 6,1743,837
LundaziZambia 5,4833,407
LusakaZambia 5,8713,648
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8603,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -