Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6271,633
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8261,756
MilianaAlgeria 2,9361,825
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2893,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9419,284
Malarg EArgentina 13,4658,367
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6598,488
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6407,855
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7147,901
MendozaArgentina 13,2758,249
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2668,244
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2097,587
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4838,378
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3799,557
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1966,957
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9428,664
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9598,674
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5608,427
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6188,462
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5997,829
MuharraqBahrain 1,8751,165
MinskBelarus 1,9741,227
MogilevBelarus 1,9291,199
MaunBotswana 6,4564,012
MacapaBrazil 9,6816,016
MacauBrazil 8,7705,450
MaceioBrazil 9,0145,601
MachadoBrazil 10,7026,650
ManausBrazil 10,6896,642
MarabaBrazil 9,8756,136
MaringaBrazil 11,3167,032
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0876,268
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9876,206
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3715,824
MonteiroBrazil 9,0025,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1946,335
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9185,542
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5895,959
MamfeCameroon 4,3662,713
MarouaCameroon 3,6272,254
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3374,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5005,282
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8646,129
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8015,469
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7826,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1876,331
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8154,856
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4005,220
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5765,951
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3905,214
Morden, MbCanada 9,3915,836
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7915,463
MoundouChad 3,7072,304
MatecanaColombia 11,5207,159
MoroniComoros 5,4773,403
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9731,226
MarstalDenmark 2,7331,698
Melville HallDominica 9,5445,931
MichesDominican Republic 9,9546,185
MocaDominican Republic 10,0456,242
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0926,272
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0996,276
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0276,231
MilagroEcuador 12,3427,670
Mersa MatruhEgypt 973605
MinyaEgypt 1,078670
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5812,846
MassawaEritrea 2,4111,498
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0452,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7951,737
MarseilleFrance 2,6381,639
MontpellierFrance 2,7391,702
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7056,031
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,21511,319
MakokouGabon 4,6592,895
MayumbaGabon 5,1663,210
MitzicGabon 4,7072,925
MkamboGabon 4,5612,835
MoandaGabon 4,8443,010
MouilaGabon 4,9943,104
MagdeburgGermany 2,5021,555
MunichGermany 2,2841,419
MünsterGermany 2,7291,696
MethoniGreece 1,208751
MilosGreece 965600
MitiliniGreece 796495
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 801498
MacentaGuinea 5,5013,419
MamouGuinea 5,5813,468
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0037,459
MiskolcHungary 1,7131,064
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7532,953
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1712,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1602,585
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0483,137
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8666,131
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8436,738
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4234,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9107,401
MashhadIran 2,1671,347
Malin HeadIreland 3,7812,350
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2111,374
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6401,019
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7421,083
MilanItaly 2,3581,465
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4051,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1421,331
ManIvory Coast 5,4293,374
MaebashiJapan 8,6985,405
MaizuruJapan 8,4925,277
MakurazakiJapan 8,3805,207
MatsueJapan 8,3255,173
MatsumotoJapan 8,6315,363
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4065,224
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8045,471
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6596,624
MishimaJapan 8,7765,454
MitoJapan 8,7995,468
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8875,522
MiyakoJapan 8,6765,392
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3815,208
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4115,227
MiyazakiJapan 8,4245,235
MombetsuJapan 8,4405,245
MoriokaJapan 8,6195,356
MuroranJapan 8,4285,237
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5505,313
MutsuJapan 8,5145,291
Ma’AnJordan 759472
MafraqJordan 521324
MombasaKenya 4,5812,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9693,088
MaseruLesotho 7,4174,609
MonroviaLiberia 5,7423,568
MisratahLibya 1,9191,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9683,709
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1883,845
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6134,110
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4384,000
MakhangaMalawi 5,9493,697
MangochiMalawi 5,7173,553
MwmosaMalawi 5,9013,667
MzimbaMalawi 5,4373,378
MzuzuMalawi 5,3873,348
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8224,861
MersingMalaysia 7,9474,939
MiriMalaysia 8,7135,415
MaleMaldives 5,3323,313
MenakaMali 4,0112,493
MoptiMali 4,6202,871
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3218,278
MazatlanMexico 12,2117,588
MeridaMexico 11,3707,066
Mexico CityMexico 12,1387,542
MonterreyMexico 11,6437,235
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2357,603
MaantyMongolia 5,8453,632
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8073,608
MatadMongolia 6,4313,996
MurenMongolia 5,2603,269
MarrakechMorocco 3,9912,480
MeknesMorocco 3,6872,291
MideltMorocco 3,6582,273
MaputoMozambique 7,0004,350
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8023,606
MandalayMyanmar 6,0143,737
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0563,763
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8184,237
MindatMyanmar 5,8573,640
MonywaMyanmar 5,9223,680
MyeikMyanmar 6,8184,237
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9443,694
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7971,738
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,46710,233
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,40110,192
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,37010,173
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8347,354
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8397,357
MagariaNiger 3,7412,325
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5132,183
MaradiNiger 3,8312,380
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5672,217
MakurdiNigeria 4,2292,628
MinnaNigeria 4,1962,607
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8584,883
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5362,197
MajisOman 2,4601,529
MasirahOman 2,9131,810
Muscat  Oman 2,6521,648
MultanPakistan 3,4092,119
MurreePakistan 3,4442,140
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1727,564
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9617,433
MoyobambaPeru 12,3827,694
MactanPhilippines 9,2035,719
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6625,383
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7382,323
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5842,849
MagadanRussia 7,7674,827
MahackalaRussia 1,234767
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0562,520
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0572,521
MarkovoRussia 8,0555,005
MinusinskRussia 4,6382,882
MogocaRussia 6,4424,003
MoscowRussia 2,1031,307
MurmanskRussia 3,5582,211
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,445898
MatamSenegal 5,3193,305
MogadishuSomalia 4,0212,498
MadridSpain 3,3662,091
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3772,098
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7131,686
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5152,184
MelillaSpain 3,4182,124
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1711,971
MalakalSudan 3,0731,909
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0544,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5621,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3363,937
Mae SariangThailand 6,4003,977
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5434,066
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1024,413
MalatyaTurkey 293182
MersinTurkey 6339
MuglaTurkey 615382
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4082,118
ManstonUk 3,1041,929
MeloUruguay 12,0567,491
MercedesUruguay 12,4167,715
MontevideoUruguay 12,3607,681
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0106,220
Madison, FlUsa 10,1026,277
Madison, InUsa 9,5915,960
Madison, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4975,902
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2576,374
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3285,797
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0226,228
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5745,949
Marion, InUsa 9,4885,896
Marion, NcUsa 9,6435,992
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1225,669
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1575,691
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3495,810
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9876,827
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Medford, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8116,097
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2146,347
Mena, ArUsa 10,4506,494
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3666,441
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9926,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3296,419
Midland, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Milan, MnUsa 9,6726,011
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6836,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9636,191
Milford, DeUsa 8,9635,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9446,179
Millen, GaUsa 9,8906,146
Millport, OhUsa 9,1935,712
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4835,271
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4355,863
Minden, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5485,933
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6676,007
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2006,338
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4716,507
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7036,029
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6726,011
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2206,351
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8666,752
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8915,525
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3905,835
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6435,992
Moro, OrUsa 10,5936,583
Morris, MnUsa 9,5845,955
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6425,992
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5015,904
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1905,711
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3555,192
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9306,171
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3265,796
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4616,500
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3676,442
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7726,694
MaracayVenezuela 10,4486,493
MaturinVenezuela 10,0986,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7586,685
MeridaVenezuela 10,8656,752
MagoyeZambia 5,9473,695
MansaZambia 5,3893,349
MbalaZambia 5,1133,177
MfuweZambia 5,5993,479
MisamfuZambia 5,2533,264
MonguZambia 5,9463,695
MpikaZambia 5,4513,387
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6373,503
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8883,659
MumbwaZambia 5,8503,635
MwinilungaZambia 5,5373,441
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -