Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0171,875
NeuquenArgentina 13,5108,395
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7627,930
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5567,803
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2998,885
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3188,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1696,319
NatitingouBenin 4,5082,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4696,505
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9612,461
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2842,662
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0454,378
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7424,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5385,306
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4325,861
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6935,402
N’DjamenaChad 3,4242,127
NanchangChina 7,3704,580
NanjingChina 7,4174,609
NanningChina 7,0474,379
NicosiaCyprus 273170
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6531,648
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1816,326
NegeleEthiopia 3,5462,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7509,787
NandiFiji 15,7509,787
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9041,805
NancyFrance 2,6811,666
NantesFrance 3,2141,997
NiceFrance 2,4811,542
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4991,553
NurembergGermany 2,3871,483
NurnbergGermany 2,3901,485
NaxosGreece 880547
NanortalikGreenland 6,0093,734
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9943,725
NordGreenland 5,3553,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2263,869
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4623,394
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5572,832
New DelhiIndia 3,9932,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8631,158
NaganoJapan 8,6195,356
NagasakiJapan 8,2545,129
NagoJapan 8,4895,275
NagoyaJapan 8,6315,363
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4915,276
NaraJapan 8,5795,331
NazeJapan 8,5005,282
NemuroJapan 8,6505,376
NiigataJapan 8,5955,341
NikkoJapan 8,7065,410
NobeokaJapan 8,4025,221
NairobiKenya 4,2602,647
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2219,459
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5092,180
NidaLithuania 2,3051,433
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7573,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5484,069
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4033,358
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5503,449
NaraMali 4,8403,008
NioroMali 5,0103,113
NemaMauritania 4,7402,945
NouakchottMauritania 5,3973,354
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0789,370
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,67610,363
NelsonNew Zealand 16,38910,184
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8447,360
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3492,081
NiameyNiger 4,1972,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6682,280
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8272,378
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7822,971
NawabshahPakistan 3,3302,069
NokkundiPakistan 2,7071,682
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9937,453
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6695,387
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5832,227
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5314,058
NikolaevRussia 1,151715
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7014,786
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7465,435
NizneangarskRussia 5,7543,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1083,174
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3262,067
NovgorodRussia 2,4121,499
NovosibirskRussia 4,0822,537
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6733,525
No. 6Sudan 1,8251,134
NyalaSudan 2,9611,840
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0544,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7484,193
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1924,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6154,111
NarathiwatThailand 7,5004,660
NigdeTurkey 12276
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6821,045
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,181734
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3485,809
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3485,809
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9086,157
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5946,583
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2756,385
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4905,276
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8205,481
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1325,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6606,003
New London, WiUsa 9,3615,817
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6396,611
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6566,622
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6646,005
New YorkUsa 8,7555,440
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7655,447
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7655,446
Newark, NjUsa 8,7875,460
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0845,645
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7996,089
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4376,486
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0746,260
Newport, TnUsa 9,7076,032
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1965,714
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0116,221
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8396,736
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0846,267
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2446,366
Norton, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2715,761
NdolaZambia 5,6013,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -