Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2011,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5092,181
OranArgentina 12,3487,673
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5866,578
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
OstendeBelgium 2,9961,862
ObidosBrazil 10,2086,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5722,841
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5505,313
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5505,313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9708,681
OdenseDenmark 2,7721,722
OtavaloEcuador 12,0627,496
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26610,108
OuluFinland 3,1761,974
OroomiehIran 865538
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2631,406
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2723,276
ObihiroJapan 8,5315,301
OfunatoJapan 8,7005,406
OitaJapan 8,3575,193
OkayamaJapan 8,4395,244
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4965,279
OmaezakiJapan 8,7595,443
OmuJapan 8,4005,220
OnahamaJapan 8,7905,462
OsakaJapan 8,5565,317
OshimaJapan 8,8325,489
OtaruJapan 8,3725,202
OwaseJapan 8,6485,374
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9182,434
OujoaMorocco 3,3422,077
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0619,359
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,15210,037
OphirNew Zealand 16,13310,025
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,68410,368
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0139,951
OcotalNicaragua 11,7307,289
OrlandNorway 3,4342,134
OsloNorway 3,0921,921
OhotskRussia 7,4384,622
OkhotskRussia 7,4384,622
OlekminskRussia 6,2463,882
OlenekRussia 5,7073,546
OmskRussia 3,4942,171
OnegaRussia 2,9991,864
OrenburgRussia 2,2551,401
OymyakonRussia 7,1964,472
OviedoSpain 3,5322,195
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2372,011
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6642,277
OdessaUkraine 1,116693
OvrucUkraine 1,6751,041
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7836,079
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2215,730
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6966,647
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5335,302
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6146,595
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9966,212
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7096,033
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1886,331
Orono, MeUsa 8,1615,071
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3815,829
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7365,428
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8226,104
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2235,732
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4506,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -