Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,41410,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3513,947
ParanaArgentina 12,5277,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1347,540
PehuajoArgentina 12,8657,994
PergaminoArgentina 12,6527,862
PigeArgentina 12,9938,074
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7997,954
PosadasArgentina 11,8977,393
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2407,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3588,301
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4747,752
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3457,050
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7906,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2883,286
ParakouBenin 4,4962,794
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0825,644
ParacatuBrazil 10,4806,512
ParanaBrazil 10,2476,367
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1706,941
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0106,842
ParintinsBrazil 10,3646,440
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0745,639
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6607,246
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5446,552
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3675,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2075,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9296,170
PeixeBrazil 10,2736,384
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3985,840
PicosBrazil 9,3235,793
PiraiBrazil 10,6036,589
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5666,566
PompeuBrazil 10,4606,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5747,192
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9056,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4097,089
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6767,256
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1876,331
PosseBrazil 10,2266,355
PlevenBulgaria 1,153716
PlovdivBulgaria 1,070665
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4284,616
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3365,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8465,497
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3714,580
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3345,800
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3045,781
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6926,023
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7756,074
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3755,825
ParronChile 13,4948,386
Puerto AysenChile 14,1218,775
Puerto MonttChile 14,0058,703
Punta ArenasChile 14,2218,837
PingbianChina 7,0034,352
PeralesColombia 11,4987,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7186,660
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8887,387
PragueCzech Republic 2,2231,382
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2396,362
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0266,230
PoloDominican Republic 10,1986,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0216,227
PichilingueEcuador 12,2597,618
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3417,669
PuyoEcuador 12,1577,554
Port-SaidEgypt 694431
ParisFrance 2,9591,839
PerpignanFrance 2,8221,754
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1986,337
Port-GentilGabon 5,0033,109
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0998,140
PotsdamGermany 2,4351,513
PatrasGreece 1,202747
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3743,961
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9003,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5155,912
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2626,377
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4017,085
PecsHungary 1,7341,077
PambanIndia 5,3733,339
PuneIndia 4,2722,654
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8864,900
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5975,342
PadovaItaly 2,1611,343
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2491,398
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9381,204
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9561,216
PantelleriaItaly 2,0691,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2611,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2671,409
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0481,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8991,180
PiacenzaItaly 2,3091,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2281,385
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1001,305
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9751,227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7331,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0271,259
PrizziItaly 1,9311,200
PakseLaos 7,2834,526
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4404,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7634,203
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8034,227
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3397,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,495929
PatheinMyanmar 6,2043,856
PutaoMyanmar 5,8433,631
PyiMyanmar 6,1213,804
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9019,260
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,57810,302
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4777,132
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5872,851
PohangNorth Korea 8,0134,980
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5684,703
PadidanPakistan 3,2782,037
PanjgurPakistan 2,9221,815
ParachinarPakistan 3,1531,959
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9671,844
PeshawarPakistan 3,2832,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5797,817
PilarParaguay 12,0627,496
PiscoPeru 12,8217,967
PiuraPeru 12,6437,857
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1287,536
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7775,454
PoznanPoland 2,2391,392
PrzemyslPoland 1,7431,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7022,300
PortalegrePortugal 3,7102,306
Porto Portugal 3,7782,348
PavelecRussia 1,8931,176
PecoraRussia 3,4412,138
PermRussia 2,7871,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6105,350
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7621,717
PjatigorskRussia 1,021635
PoronajskRussia 8,0935,029
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,034642
Providenja BayRussia 8,4705,263
PskovRussia 2,3721,474
PodorSenegal 5,3993,355
PopradSlovakia 1,8111,125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9554,943
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0144,359
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8421,766
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5173,428
Port SudanSudan 1,9441,208
ParamariboSuriname 9,6586,002
PiteňSweden 3,2782,037
PalmyraSyria 383238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,80211,062
PhetchabunThailand 6,7914,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6914,158
PhraeThailand 6,6004,102
PhuketThailand 7,1014,413
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0764,397
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9604,325
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9634,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8816,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4502,144
PoltavaUkraine 1,404873
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2677,623
PradoUruguay 12,3617,681
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2757,628
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Pana, IlUsa 9,7966,088
Paoli, InUsa 9,6505,997
Paris, IlUsa 9,6846,018
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4605,879
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5176,535
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4366,485
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6536,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4316,482
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4656,503
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4196,474
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Perry, OkUsa 10,5266,541
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9155,540
Philo, OhUsa 9,3315,798
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4847,136
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4026,464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1825,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7555,440
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4795,269
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1926,334
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5566,559
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2216,352
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3246,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3246,415
Portage, WiUsa 9,4075,846
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3345,179
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5696,568
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6005,966
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4806,512
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1536,309
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1025,656
Princeton, InUsa 9,8506,121
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5375,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6866,640
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7576,685
PetaukeZambia 5,7123,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -