Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5031,556
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,172729
QubaAzerbaijan 1,238769
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0055,596
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0754,397
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1905,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7796,077
QuinteroChile 13,4958,386
QingdaoChina 7,3164,546
QiqiharChina 6,9934,345
QuitoEcuador 12,1097,525
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0649,983
QuettaPakistan 3,0041,867
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1686,319
Quang TriVietnam 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -