Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5817,818
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3147,652
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9078,020
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0798,749
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2877,635
RosarioArgentina 12,6157,839
RichmondAustralia 14,2618,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7238,527
RecifeBrazil 8,8325,488
RemansoBrazil 9,5545,937
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8327,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5636,564
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3127,030
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8706,755
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5355,925
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8996,151
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1275,050
RuoqiangChina 4,5712,841
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0966,895
RandersDenmark 2,8641,780
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1796,325
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9916,208
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,54010,278
RumipambaEcuador 12,1787,568
Ras ElnakbEgypt 824512
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,005624
Ras-SedrEgypt 857533
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4785,890
RostockGermany 2,6071,620
RhodesGreece 647402
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5932,854
ReykhólarIceland 4,8363,005
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7932,979
RamsarIran 1,364848
RashtIran 1,268788
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6392,261
RadicofaniItaly 2,1031,307
Resia PassItaly 2,3071,434
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0631,282
RivoltoItaly 2,0961,303
Rolle PassItaly 2,2001,367
RomeItaly 2,0271,259
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0461,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0601,280
RumoiJapan 8,3605,195
RigaLatvia 2,3711,473
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2441,394
RodriguesMauritius 6,9574,323
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1983,230
RabatMorocco 3,7902,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3293,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3183,926
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,41810,202
RangioraNew Zealand 16,35610,164
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,60210,316
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,11210,012
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,50810,258
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,77010,421
RivasNicaragua 11,8547,366
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3032,052
RebolyRussia 3,0011,865
Rostov On DonRussia 1,200746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7451,085
RagaSudan 3,3162,061
RashadSudan 2,8251,755
RenkSudan 2,8171,751
RumbekSudan 3,4042,115
RanongThailand 6,9804,337
Roi EtThailand 7,0384,374
RizeTurkey 637396
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4481,521
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,178732
RomnyUkraine 1,540957
RovnoUkraine 1,6791,043
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3241,444
RochaUruguay 12,1927,576
Racine, WiUsa 9,4475,871
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4445,869
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0816,264
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0816,264
Reading, PaUsa 8,9265,547
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1376,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2126,346
Redding, CaUsa 11,1026,899
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6177,219
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1376,921
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5455,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2265,733
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2265,733
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4115,848
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5965,963
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5635,942
Rockville, InUsa 9,6275,982
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8896,145
Rome, GaUsa 9,9936,210
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8546,745
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1606,935
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0285,610
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8526,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -