Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6961,675
ShkoderAlbania 1,464910
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5151,563
SaltaArgentina 12,5497,798
San AntonioArgentina 13,3598,302
San LuisArgentina 13,0888,133
San RafaelArgentina 13,3238,279
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0898,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6167,840
SarmientoArgentina 13,8648,615
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3108,892
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3098,892
SalzburgAustria 2,1791,354
SakiAzerbaijan 1,126700
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,226762
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,223760
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6753,526
SaveBenin 4,6172,869
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9227,408
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6161,004
SalvadorBrazil 9,4885,896
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8557,367
SantaremBrazil 10,1696,319
SantosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2116,345
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0205,605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4637,123
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8827,384
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6586,623
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2575,753
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0016,215
São PauloBrazil 10,8826,762
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8246,726
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8547,367
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4495,872
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4285,859
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4156,472
SobralBrazil 8,9925,588
SoureBrazil 9,5105,910
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8576,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0597,494
SurubimBrazil 8,8845,521
SadovoBulgaria 1,056656
SandanskiBulgaria 1,152716
SofiaBulgaria 1,195743
SiemreapCambodia 7,2234,489
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6334,743
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9414,934
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1654,452
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4405,866
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Scott, SkCanada 9,4915,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6624,761
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8274,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2205,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2794,523
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7394,809
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6566,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6606,003
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5084,665
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8563,017
SalCape Verde 6,0983,790
SantiagoChile 13,4598,364
SewellChile 13,4618,365
ShanghaiChina 7,6784,771
ShantouChina 7,7384,808
ShenyangChina 7,2534,507
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4417,110
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9406,799
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8317,352
SibenikCroatia 1,8011,119
SplitCroatia 1,7521,089
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5561,589
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8951,799
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0336,234
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0156,223
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9766,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0366,236
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9606,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0656,254
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0816,264
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1036,278
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1416,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9626,190
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9836,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0546,248
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1046,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0606,252
San GabrielEcuador 11,9987,455
SalloumEgypt 1,109689
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,258782
SohagEgypt 1,208751
St. KatrineEgypt 930578
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9287,412
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3398,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4222,127
StrasbourgFrance 2,5781,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4915,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5825,954
SukhumiGeorgia 845525
SchleswigGermany 2,7631,717
StuttgartGermany 2,4801,541
SamosGreece 745463
Skiros IslandGreece 973605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,016632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1013,791
SiguiriGuinea 5,2613,269
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8117,340
SzegedHungary 1,6261,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9091,187
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8523,015
SagarIndia 4,3722,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5662,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5257,162
SemnanIran 1,6291,012
ShahroudIran 1,7501,087
ShirazIran 1,8051,122
ShannonIreland 3,8212,374
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4391,515
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7411,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,508937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2691,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3431,456
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6701,038
SigonellaItaly 1,8021,120
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5083,423
SagaJapan 8,2545,129
SaigoJapan 8,2975,156
SakaiJapan 8,3325,178
SakataJapan 8,5835,334
SapporoJapan 8,4005,220
SaseboJapan 8,2175,106
SendaiJapan 8,6995,406
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4975,280
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2595,132
ShinjoJapan 8,6255,360
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6565,379
ShirakawaJapan 8,7305,425
ShizuokaJapan 8,7485,436
SumotoJapan 8,5345,303
SuttsuJapan 8,3475,187
SuwaJapan 8,6545,378
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1458,790
SavannakhetLaos 7,0954,409
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2911,424
SiluteLithuania 2,2951,426
SkopjeMacedonia 1,294804
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9103,672
SalimaMalawi 5,6423,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9725,575
SibuMalaysia 8,6575,380
SanMali 4,7662,962
SegouMali 4,8703,026
SikassoMali 4,9813,095
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4654,018
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1537,552
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6393,504
SainshandMongolia 6,1223,804
SafiMorocco 4,0712,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2762,657
SittweMyanmar 5,8353,626
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2362,011
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6812,909
SaiqOman 2,6381,639
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8841,792
SurOman 2,8201,752
SialkotPakistan 3,5942,233
SibbiPakistan 3,1231,941
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9517,426
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8317,973
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3725,824
SandomierzPoland 1,8681,161
SniezkaPoland 2,1781,353
SuwalkiPoland 2,1281,323
SzczecinPoland 2,4231,505
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8932,419
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2753,278
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7426,054
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7774,211
Satu MareRomania 1,573977
SibiuRomania 1,351840
SulinaRomania 1,019633
SadrinskRussia 2,9951,861
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5801,603
SalekhardRussia 3,8442,389
SaratovRussia 1,8281,136
SejmcanRussia 7,5944,719
SelagoncyRussia 5,8113,611
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7585,442
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6894,157
SmolenskRussia 1,9911,237
SociRussia 826513
SortovalaRussia 2,7691,720
SuntarRussia 6,0533,762
SurgutRussia 3,7772,347
SverdlovskRussia 2,8951,799
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9491,832
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5295,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0193,119
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0843,159
SingaporeSingapore 8,0354,993
SliacSlovakia 1,8421,144
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7404,810
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4054,601
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5222,189
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2232,003
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3642,091
SevilleSpain 3,6202,249
SennarSudan 2,6111,623
ShambatSudan 2,3861,483
ShendiSudan 2,2631,406
StenseleSweden 3,3422,077
StockholmSweden 2,7771,726
StorlienSweden 3,3192,062
SundsvallSweden 3,0921,921
SantisSwitzerland 2,4101,498
SongeaTanzania 5,3003,294
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0124,357
SongkhlaThailand 7,3424,562
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8244,240
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0834,402
SurinThailand 7,0974,410
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5732,842
SokodeTogo 4,6342,880
SfaxTunisia 2,2271,384
SousseTunisia 2,2051,370
SamsunTurkey 486302
SiirtTurkey 596370
SivasTurkey 342213
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3021,431
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5962,235
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8162,371
SarataUkraine 1,108689
SarnyUkraine 1,7321,076
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 862536
SumyUkraine 1,543959
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3111,436
SaltoUruguay 12,3047,646
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2897,015
Safford, AzUsa 11,4417,110
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3905,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2696,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9246,167
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1276,293
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Salem, InUsa 9,6505,997
Salem, OrUsa 10,6526,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7486,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1346,919
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1886,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7537,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4097,090
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7416,053
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6447,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3555,813
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7187,282
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6387,232
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7216,041
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9585,567
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8926,147
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5486,555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6505,997
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3506,432
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3666,442
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3826,452
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1956,335
Selma, AlUsa 10,2836,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6905,400
Seymour, InUsa 9,6505,997
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6716,010
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1666,317
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6636,626
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9226,166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8346,111
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4495,872
Southport, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3475,808
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9776,200
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2276,355
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4025,842
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2226,352
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2785,765
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5325,923
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9236,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2155,726
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7555,440
State College, PaUsa 9,0155,602
State University, MsUsa 10,3266,416
State University, NmUsa 11,4037,086
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2905,773
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5766,572
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9066,156
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3477,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5855,335
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4506,494
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7556,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4636,502
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0476,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0286,232
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7365,429
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7631,717
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0256,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5916,582
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2676,380
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5172,807
SocotraYemen 3,2802,038
SenangaZambia 6,0363,751
SerenjeZambia 5,6093,486
SeshekeZambia 6,1643,830
SolweziZambia 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -