Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8201,753
TiranaAlbania 1,420883
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2632,027
TebessaAlgeria 2,4371,514
TimimounAlgeria 3,3522,083
TindoufAlgeria 4,1732,593
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6851,669
TrelewArgentina 13,4818,377
TucumanArgentina 12,6397,854
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0727,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0717,501
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2117,588
TibooburraAustralia 13,3128,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1568,175
TshaneBotswana 6,9274,305
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1166,286
TarauacaBrazil 11,9777,443
TauaBrazil 9,1575,690
TefeBrazil 11,1216,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0786,262
TeresinaBrazil 9,3025,780
TiriosBrazil 9,9706,195
TorresBrazil 11,5157,156
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3915,836
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1246,913
TriunfoBrazil 9,0905,649
TucuruiBrazil 9,8156,099
TuriacuBrazil 9,2995,778
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4654,639
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1575,690
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0735,638
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8205,481
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7875,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8975,528
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6335,364
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5404,685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8608,613
TaiyuanChina 6,6244,116
TaoyuanChina 8,0254,987
TengchongChina 6,0533,761
TønderDenmark 2,8241,755
TylstrupDenmark 2,9201,814
TystofteDenmark 2,7181,689
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1706,320
TahrirEgypt 822511
TantaEgypt 795494
TallinEstonia 2,6081,621
TartuEstonia 2,4521,524
TampereFinland 2,8391,764
TurkuFinland 2,7741,724
ToulonFrance 2,5781,602
ToulouseFrance 2,9481,832
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,51010,881
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,43111,453
TchibanGabon 5,0913,164
TbilisiGeorgia 980609
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6911,672
TamaleGhana 4,7522,953
ThessalonikiGreece 1,138707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,142710
TimehriGuyana 9,8876,144
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7537,303
TelaHonduras 11,6407,233
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2513,263
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2513,263
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9006,152
TabrizIran 976606
TeheranIran 1,440895
Tel AvivIsrael 555345
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6101,000
TarvisioItaly 2,0791,292
TermoliItaly 1,8241,134
TorinoItaly 2,4661,532
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4761,538
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0111,250
TrevicoItaly 1,7871,111
TrevisoItaly 2,1471,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0331,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4711,536
TabouIvory Coast 5,6493,511
TadotsuJapan 8,4515,252
TakadaJapan 8,5945,340
TakamatsuJapan 8,4725,264
TakayamaJapan 8,5865,335
TanegashimaJapan 8,4685,262
TatenoJapan 8,7975,467
TateyamaJapan 8,8525,501
TokushimaJapan 8,5265,298
TokyoJapan 8,7975,467
TomakomaiJapan 8,4455,248
TottoriJapan 8,4105,226
ToyamaJapan 8,5455,310
ToyookaJapan 8,4495,251
TsuJapan 8,6275,361
TsurugaJapan 8,5335,302
TsuyamaJapan 8,4205,232
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6571,651
TripoliLebanon 285177
TobrukLibya 1,189739
TripoliLibya 2,0731,288
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3291,447
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3033,917
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0034,352
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7704,207
ThyoloMalawi 5,9083,671
TawauMalaysia 9,0645,632
TessalitMali 3,8052,364
TimbuktuMali 4,3722,717
TombMali 4,3742,718
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9743,091
TacubayaMexico 12,1387,542
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8067,336
TarialanMongolia 5,3913,350
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1373,192
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4033,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7793,591
TangierMorocco 3,6642,277
TarfayaMorocco 4,5922,854
TazaMorocco 3,5412,201
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1673,832
TaungooMyanmar 6,2253,868
ThandweMyanmar 6,0643,768
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0439,348
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,10910,010
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56710,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,59210,311
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25910,103
TimaruNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,27010,110
TahouaNiger 3,8502,393
TillaberyNiger 4,1972,608
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8414,873
TromsoNorway 3,7662,340
TrondheimNorway 3,3822,102
ThumraitOman 2,8221,754
TacnaPeru 12,5627,806
TarapotoPeru 12,3627,682
TrujilloPeru 12,7087,897
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2365,739
TorunPoland 2,2051,370
TimisoaraRomania 1,522946
TambovRussia 1,8201,131
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5621,592
TaraRussia 3,6242,252
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1582,584
TermezRussia 2,8251,755
TernejRussia 7,9684,951
TobolskRussia 3,3522,083
TomskRussia 4,2332,630
Tot’MaRussia 2,6121,623
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1951,985
TuapseRussia 853530
TuraRussia 5,1653,210
TurukhanskRussia 4,6312,878
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7961,116
TortosaSpain 3,0221,878
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5923,475
TokerSudan 2,0761,290
TartousSyria 239149
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0515,003
TaboraTanzania 4,6852,911
TakThailand 6,5854,092
TrangThailand 7,2334,494
TabligboTogo 4,8092,988
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5795,952
TunisTunisia 2,2221,381
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,574978
TireeUk 3,7882,354
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4122,120
TernopilUkraine 1,596992
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1237,533
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0706,257
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9655,571
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1386,300
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2336,359
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3096,406
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3595,816
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5035,284
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Temple, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7086,654
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3466,429
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3145,788
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7876,082
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3125,787
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7856,702
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8545,502
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7846,702
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8765,516
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5597,183
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4496,493
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2196,350
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2885,772
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9521,834
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -