Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1078,766
UaupesBrazil 11,0956,895
UbatubaBrazil 10,7536,682
UberabaBrazil 10,7396,673
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7755,453
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4212,747
UpernavikGreenland 6,1543,824
UummannaqGreenland 6,0693,771
UdineItaly 2,0861,296
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9471,210
UenoJapan 8,5985,343
UnzendakeJapan 8,2855,148
UrakawaJapan 8,5555,316
UshibukaJapan 8,3005,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7455,434
UwajimaJapan 8,4285,237
UkmergeLithuania 2,1831,357
UtenaLithuania 2,1871,359
UlaangomMongolia 4,6822,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7813,593
UlgiiMongolia 4,5342,817
UliastaiMongolia 5,0573,143
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6632,898
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0713,772
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0384,995
UfaRussia 2,5121,561
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0193,119
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7223,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1975,094
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7753,589
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3522,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5265,298
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9614,326
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5684,703
Umm BeninSudan 2,6631,655
UmeňSweden 3,1511,958
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1954,471
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8814,276
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6254,117
UrfaTurkey 308191
UsakTurkey 551343
Uman’Ukraine 1,373853
UzgorodUkraine 1,6711,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1985,716
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6846,018
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -