Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,424885
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9188,027
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6857,883
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0338,099
ViennaAustria 1,9841,233
VitebskBelarus 2,0671,285
VassourasBrazil 10,5686,567
VicosaBrazil 10,3886,455
VitoriaBrazil 10,1546,310
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8226,104
VarnaBulgaria 931579
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4765,267
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2006,339
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4545,875
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2646,378
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3006,401
ValdiviaChile 13,9518,669
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8538,609
VallenarChile 13,1868,194
ValparaisoChile 13,4688,369
VanguardiaColombia 11,3857,075
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6397,233
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8811,790
VestervigDenmark 2,9701,845
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0676,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0936,272
VilsandiEstonia 2,5741,599
VaasaFinland 3,0411,890
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6992,920
VeravalIndia 3,8222,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1373,192
ValentiaIreland 3,8982,422
VeniceItaly 2,1301,323
VeronaItaly 2,2361,389
VicenzaItaly 2,1921,362
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0521,275
ViterboItaly 2,0711,287
VolterraItaly 2,1861,358
VientianeLaos 6,8254,241
VarenaLithuania 2,0881,298
VilniusLithuania 2,1101,311
VeracruzMexico 11,9627,433
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9601,839
VaernesNorway 3,3702,094
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3052,054
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7212,312
VillarricaParaguay 11,8367,355
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,248776
VanavaraRussia 5,2673,273
VasileviciRussia 1,7511,088
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1821,356
VerhojanskRussia 6,5754,086
ViljujskRussia 6,2033,854
VitimRussia 5,8483,634
Vize IslandRussia 5,0653,147
VladivostokRussia 7,7704,829
VolgogradRussia 1,502933
VologdaRussia 2,5061,557
VoronezRussia 1,6601,032
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7104,791
VytegraRussia 2,6741,661
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0763,154
ValenciaSpain 3,1161,937
ValladolidSpain 3,4542,146
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7662,340
VisbySweden 2,6141,625
VanTurkey 727452
ValleyUk 3,5472,204
VinnitsaUkraine 1,465911
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3207,034
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1045,657
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9156,161
Vevay, InUsa 9,6155,975
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4956,522
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5125,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -