Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0508,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4305,238
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3168,896
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2618,240
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3347,043
WoomeraAustralia 12,9648,056
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2787,008
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1205,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1145,664
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2895,772
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3915,836
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4246,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4618,365
WajimaJapan 8,4785,268
WakamatsuJapan 8,6855,397
WakayamaJapan 8,5605,319
WakkanaiJapan 8,2645,135
WajirKenya 3,9502,454
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0074,354
WindhoekNamibia 6,8914,282
WaihiNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,68310,367
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,66710,357
WaimateNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,60910,321
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,55010,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,65010,346
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,334
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,44810,221
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,52510,269
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,51810,264
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,259
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,48810,246
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,42410,206
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,29810,128
WintonNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,195
WarsawPoland 2,0261,259
WroclawPoland 2,1391,330
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6824,773
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5181,565
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7291,074
WauSudan 3,3382,075
WaddingtonUk 3,2882,043
Waco, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Wake IslandUsa 11,9477,424
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4076,467
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8086,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4156,472
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Warren, OhUsa 9,1935,712
Warren, PaUsa 8,9955,590
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1065,659
Washington, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Washington, InUsa 9,7096,033
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6655,385
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7196,040
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4915,898
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3365,802
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4705,885
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0426,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4096,468
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0986,275
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5066,529
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2705,760
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9555,565
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2376,361
West Point, GaUsa 10,0746,260
West Point, NyUsa 8,7555,440
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5695,946
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4016,463
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2286,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8415,494
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2415,743
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4875,895
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9225,544
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7096,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9555,565
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9545,564
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5065,907
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4395,865
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6926,023
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9326,793
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2737,005
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6566,000
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1995,716
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2645,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -