Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 878546
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,154717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,102685
YaoundeCameroon 4,4132,742
YokoCameroon 4,2012,610
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0485,001
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6315,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3755,825
YanjiChina 7,6184,734
YichangChina 6,8664,267
YinchuanChina 6,0743,775
YiningChina 3,9182,435
YariguiesColombia 11,1996,959
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0476,244
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0326,234
YazdIran 1,8271,135
YakushimaJapan 8,4655,260
YamagataJapan 8,6625,383
YamaguchiJapan 8,2865,149
YokkaichiJapan 8,6185,355
YokohamaJapan 8,8065,472
YonagoJapan 8,3465,186
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2125,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4866,516
YeMyanmar 6,5734,085
YolaNigeria 3,8472,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9674,951
YurimaguasPeru 12,2987,642
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8921,797
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2225,109
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0481,273
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4176,473
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2755,763
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2846,391
York, PaUsa 9,0195,605
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1525,687
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6667,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -