Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5271,571
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1701,348
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,105687
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4465,870
ZhengzhouChina 6,8534,258
ZhijiangChina 6,9044,290
ZagrebCroatia 1,8801,168
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3011,430
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,276793
ZahedanIran 2,5131,562
ZanjanIran 1,173729
ZacatecasMexico 12,0377,480
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3003,915
ZinderNiger 3,6692,280
ZhobPakistan 3,1881,981
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2595,754
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2605,755
ZamoscPoland 1,8021,120
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2711,412
ZigalovoRussia 5,4993,417
ZiganskRussia 6,1963,850
ZyryankaRussia 7,3404,561
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1431,953
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4701,535
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8212,996
ZonguldakTurkey 581361
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,203748
ZitomirUkraine 1,564972
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,322822
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,430889
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1436,924
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6145,974
ZambeziZambia 5,7603,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -