Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0431,891
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1701,970
JuninArgentina 12,7167,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1346,919
JacobinaBrazil 9,5235,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8445,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7605,444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4546,496
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4996,524
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4985,902
JiuquanChina 5,4003,356
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8357,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0736,259
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2276,355
JoensuuFinland 2,8821,791
JokioinenFinland 2,7771,726
JyvskylFinland 2,9021,804
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0643,768
JulianehbGreenland 6,0383,752
JagdalpurIndia 4,9413,070
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8115,475
JerusalemIsrael 569354
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7647,311
JosNigeria 4,0142,494
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5432,823
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5352,818
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2332,009
JhelumPakistan 3,5062,179
JiwaniPakistan 2,8381,764
JuliacaPeru 12,3927,700
JakutskRussia 6,6544,135
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,319820
JenisejskRussia 4,6922,915
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6195,356
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2235,110
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2844,526
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7401,081
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3451,457
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0594,387
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6492,268
JubaSudan 3,5912,232
JokkmokkSweden 3,4382,137
JönköpingSweden 2,7821,729
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7831,729
JendoubaTunisia 2,3551,463
JerbaTunisia 2,2431,394
JerseyUk 3,2922,046
JaltaUkraine 839522
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4496,493
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0966,274
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0546,248
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1165,665
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3715,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -