Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0561,899
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8611,778
KhostAfghanistan 3,1581,962
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9771,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7948,572
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6967,268
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0341,264
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,048651
KandiBenin 4,3262,688
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6275,361
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6295,362
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6865,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1605,071
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4275,236
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5472,204
KashiChina 3,5342,196
KunmingChina 6,4283,994
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0403,132
KhargaEgypt 1,358844
KosseirEgypt 1,210752
KajaaniFinland 3,0781,913
KuopioFinland 2,9281,820
KuusamoFinland 3,2472,018
KarlsruheGermany 2,5431,580
KasselGermany 2,5831,605
KonstanzGermany 2,4371,514
KumasiGhana 5,0253,122
KalamataGreece 1,178732
KerkiraGreece 1,372853
Kythira IslandGreece 1,098682
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1053,794
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9633,084
KankanGuinea 5,3483,323
KindiaGuinea 5,6693,523
KissidougouGuinea 5,4833,407
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4628,366
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5864,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5874,714
KeszthelyHungary 1,8411,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6022,860
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2943,289
KotaIndia 4,0452,514
KozhikodeIndia 4,9483,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5336,545
KermanIran 2,1361,327
KermanshahIran 1,109689
Khoram AbadIran 1,243772
KilkennyIreland 3,7122,306
KingstonJamaica 10,6496,617
KagoshimaJapan 8,3815,208
KanazawaJapan 8,5125,290
KaruizawaJapan 8,6655,385
KatsuuraJapan 8,8735,514
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7385,430
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3525,190
KobeJapan 8,5335,303
KochiJapan 8,4825,271
KofuJapan 8,7125,414
KumagayaJapan 8,7385,430
KumamotoJapan 8,3145,166
KumejimaJapan 8,4105,226
KureJapan 8,3645,198
KushiroJapan 8,6005,344
KutchanJapan 8,3745,204
KyotoJapan 8,5505,313
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9812,474
KitaleKenya 3,9992,485
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,460907
KufraLibya 1,8231,133
KaunasLithuania 2,1721,350
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3421,456
KybartaiLithuania 2,1821,356
KarongaMalawi 5,2213,244
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5584,696
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7905,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7034,787
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6844,775
KuantanMalaysia 7,8024,848
KuchingMalaysia 8,5835,333
KayesMali 5,2423,258
KeniebaMali 5,3343,314
KidalMali 3,8952,421
KitaMali 5,1703,212
KoutiaMali 4,8873,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9208,029
KisinevMoldova 1,231765
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6204,114
KhatgalMongolia 5,2443,258
KhovdMongolia 4,6632,898
KhujirtMongolia 5,5133,426
KhutagMongolia 5,4453,384
KenitraMorocco 3,7672,341
KalewaMyanmar 5,7863,596
KathaMyanmar 5,9143,675
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9784,336
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9363,689
KengtungMyanmar 6,3653,955
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7603,580
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2884,529
KathmanduNepal 4,7602,958
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7879,189
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,54910,284
KarioiNew Zealand 16,55710,289
KawerauNew Zealand 16,63410,337
KopuaNew Zealand 16,63010,334
KanoNigeria 3,8482,391
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8734,893
KarasjokNorway 3,6602,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4772,161
KristiansandNorway 3,0791,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4512,145
KhasabOman 2,3091,435
KarachiPakistan 3,2932,046
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3002,050
KhanpurPakistan 3,4122,120
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0961,924
KororPalau 10,3246,416
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8371,142
KlodzkoPoland 2,1081,310
KoszalinPoland 2,4101,497
KrakowPoland 1,9111,188
KalakanRussia 6,2113,860
KaliningradRussia 2,2691,410
KamenskoeRussia 8,1195,045
KandalaksaRussia 3,3622,089
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5562,210
KazanRussia 2,3331,450
KemRussia 3,1101,933
KerchRussia 941584
KhabarovskRussia 7,6584,759
KirenskRussia 5,6243,495
KirovRussia 2,6231,630
KljuciRussia 8,4435,247
KolpasevRussia 4,1572,583
KorfRussia 8,2985,157
KostromaRussia 2,3421,455
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3613,953
KotlasRussia 2,8121,748
KrasnodarRussia 951591
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5441,581
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7501,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7172,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9463,073
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1611,343
KurganRussia 3,0541,898
KurskRussia 1,6451,022
KyraRussia 6,0863,782
KigaliRwanda 4,3642,712
KoldaSenegal 5,6503,511
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5933,475
KosiceSlovakia 1,7281,074
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3964,596
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7244,800
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6033,482
KadugliSudan 2,9431,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0771,291
KassalaSudan 2,3951,488
KhartoumSudan 2,3931,487
KostiSudan 2,6611,654
KalmarSweden 2,5991,615
KaresuandoSweden 3,5852,228
KarlstadSweden 2,9511,834
KristianstadSweden 2,6431,643
KamishliSyria 525326
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7994,225
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2384,498
Khon KaenThailand 6,9354,310
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9664,329
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9654,328
KairouanTunisia 2,2561,402
KahramanmarasTurkey 16099
KarsTurkey 782486
KastamonuTurkey 505314
KayseriTurkey 195121
KonyaTurkey 266165
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1171,315
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4281,509
KinlossUk 3,6422,263
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,445898
KievUkraine 1,539956
KirillovkaUkraine 1,154717
KirovogradUkraine 1,307812
KlepininoUkraine 968602
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,278794
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7911,113
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,240771
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0656,255
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1166,286
Keene, NhUsa 8,4865,273
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3725,824
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7376,672
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5216,538
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4056,466
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3205,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5796,574
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4585,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9066,777
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7836,079
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4565,876
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3655,198
KabompoZambia 5,7443,569
KabweZambia 5,7643,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7583,578
KafirondaZambia 5,5643,458
KaomaZambia 5,8623,643
KasamaZambia 5,2663,273
KasempaZambia 5,7043,544
KawambwaZambia 5,2423,258
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0143,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -